• PRETTYGARDEN Women's Summer Pleated Midi Work Dress | Sleeveless A Line Knit Business Dresses, Spring Semi Formal Long Dress for Wedding Guest, Cocktail Party, Teacher Outfits

PRETTYGARDEN Women's Summer Pleated Midi Work Dress

Sleeveless A Line Knit Business Dresses, Spring Semi Formal Long Dress for Wedding Guest, Cocktail Party, Teacher Outfits
4.3 out of 5 stars (2,700)

Sustainability features

This product has sustainability features recognized by trusted certifications.
Safer chemicals
Made with chemicals safer for human health and the environment.
As certified by
OEKO-TEX STANDARD 100

OEKO-TEX STANDARD 100

OEKO-TEX® STANDARD 100 certified products require every component of a textiles production including all thread, buttons, and trims to be tested against a list of more than 1,000 regulated and unregulated chemicals which may be harmful to human health. The assessment process is globally standardised, independently conducted, and updated at least once per year based on new scientific information or regulatory requirements.

Learn more about this certification

Certification Number

25.HCN.16282

$45.99 with 8 percent savings
List Price: $49.99
FREE Returns
Brief content visible, double tap to read full content.
Full content visible, double tap to read brief content.
Color: Black
Size: XX-Large
{"desktop_buybox_group_1":[{"displayPrice":"$45.99","priceAmount":45.99,"currencySymbol":"$","integerValue":"45","decimalSeparator":".","fractionalValue":"99","symbolPosition":"left","hasSpace":false,"showFractionalPartIfEmpty":true,"offerListingId":"%2FjPDkE4HVFgLusjdMdI74CRvOJNYyw2%2BYqpmflhkKAwNd8gYAbc68kBUurtCJLFDJLPmEJ2nojGaYIFgQN0jDZag4QnRiwj4O6Wi23k%2FEpGS4wfBTkaa92H9ttRtOUG8qV15DfWiXT%2Fynvfv7grcwENCqdoTDe4MxbjVoSbI5cPNRyxv8%2BZguL122zSBS6d7","locale":"en-US","buyingOptionType":"NEW","aapiBuyingOptionIndex":0}]}

Purchase options and add-ons

Size Chart
US WOMEN'S DRESS(BODY MEASUREMENT)
Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)
Small4-633.5 - 3526.5 - 2837 - 38.5
Medium8-1035.5 - 3728.5 - 3039 - 40.5
Large12-1438 - 39.531 - 32.541.5 - 43
X-Large16-1841 - 42.534 - 35.544.5 - 46
XX-Large2044 - 45.537 - 38.547.5 - 49
X-Small0-231.5 - 3324.5 - 2635 - 36.5
US WOMEN'S DRESS(PRODUCT MEASUREMENT)
Brand SizeUS SizeBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)Shoulder (in)Length (in)
Small4-627.22447.611.345.3
Medium8-1029.12649.611.846.1
Large12-1431.528.35212.546.9
X-Large16-1833.930.754.313.247.6
XX-Large2036.233.156.713.948.4
X-Small0-225.22245.710.844.5

Product details

Top highlights
Fabric type
100% Viscose
Care instructions
Hand Wash Only
Origin
Imported
Closure type
Pull On

About this item

  • Size: XS=US 0-2, S=US 4-6, M=US 8-10, L=US 12-14, XL=US 16-18, XXL=US 20. Summer dresses are made of 100%Viscose, the material is soft, stretchy, and lightweight with drape
  • Features: Sleeveless, crew neck, pleated design, high waist, midi length, the A Line style of the cocktail dresses paired with the high-waisted design creates such a flattering, hourglass shape
  • Occasion: The spring classy casual midi dresses are the perfect choices for work, office, business casual, profession, church, dinner, graduation, going out, cocktail, wedding guest, dates, engagement, cruise or holidays
  • Easy To Match: The knit cocktail tank dresses can be worn with your favorite pumps to look chic and with the sandals for a casual beach look in summer, also you could match any you love fall jacket coats
  • Washing Care: To keep this fashion women's dresses in top condition, we recommend hand washing, suggest hang or line dry, do not bleach
Shop what you see on Prime Video
Explore looks, décor, and more from your favorite shows and movies. See more
Enjoy fast, free delivery, exclusive deals, and award-winning movies & TV shows.
$45.99
FREE delivery Wednesday, November 4
Or Prime members get FREE delivery Tomorrow, October 31. Join Prime
In Stock
$$45.99 () Includes selected options. Includes initial monthly payment and selected options. Details
Price
Subtotal
$$45.99
Subtotal
Initial payment breakdown
Shipping cost, delivery date, and order total (including tax) shown at checkout.
Ships from
Amazon
Amazon
Ships from
Amazon
Returns
FREE 30-day refund/replacement
FREE 30-day refund/replacement
Quick refund
Usually issued within 24 hours. See exceptions
FREE return
At least one free return option available.
Convenient dropoff
At any of our 50,000 US locations.
See return policy
Payment
Secure transaction
Your transaction is secure
We work hard to protect your security and privacy. Our payment security system encrypts your information during transmission. We don’t share your credit card details with third-party sellers, and we don’t sell your information to others. Learn more
Packaging
Ships in product packaging
black leaf Ships in product packaging

This item has been tested to certify it can ship safely in its original box or bag to avoid unnecessary packaging. Since 2015, we have reduced the weight of outbound packaging per shipment by 41% on average, that’s over 2 million tons of packaging material.

If you still require Amazon packaging for this item, choose "Ship in Amazon packaging" at checkout. Learn more
Gift options
Available at checkout
Available at checkout This item is a gift. Change
At checkout, you can add a custom message, a gift receipt for easy returns and have the item gift-wrapped
Added to

Sorry, there was a problem.

There was an error retrieving your Wish Lists. Please try again.

Sorry, there was a problem.

List unavailable.
Color Black
Occasion Type Wedding, casual, cocktail, vacation, work
Apparel Silhouette A-line
Neck Style Crew Neck
Sleeve Type Sleeveless
Seasons Spring, Summer, Fall
Apparel Occasion and Lifestyle Casual
Style Name Dress
Apparel Closure Type Pull On
Back Style Backless
Strap Type Strapless
Pattern Solid
Waist Style High Waist
collar-type Crew Neck
Formality Level Business Casual
Item Length Description Midi
Special Size Type slim

Feedback

PRETTYGARDEN Women's Summer Pleated Midi Work Dress | Sleeveless A Line Knit Business Dresses, Spring Semi Formal Long Dress for Wedding Guest, Cocktail Party, Teacher Outfits


Found a lower price? Let us know. Although we can't match every price reported, we'll use your feedback to ensure that our prices remain competitive.

Where did you see a lower price?

Price Availability
/
/
/
/
Please sign in to provide feedback.

Product specifications

Style

Measurements

Features & Specs

Item details

Materials & Care

Sustainability features

This product has sustainability features recognized by trusted certifications.

Safer chemicals

Made with chemicals safer for human health and the environment.

As certified by

Product description

PRETTYGARDEN Women Summer Dress Crewneck Ribbed Knit Swing Tank Midi Dresses

This midi sweater dress is crafted from knit fabric, soft and skin friendly, with enough elastic to wrap your body, relaxed and comfy to wear

PRETTYGARDEN Women's Sleeveless Pleated Dresses Swing A Line Knit Dress


You can pair this elegant midi party dress with heels, sandals for a stylish or casual look

PRETTYGARDEN Women's Wedding Guest Dresses Soft Casual Going Out Dress


Simple and uncomplicated, the classy summer vacation outfits for women

Sleeveless Pleated Dresses Swing A Line Knit Dress

PRETTYGARDEN Womens Summer Slim Fit Solid Color Midi Cocktail Wedding Guest Dress

Women's Sleeveless Pleated Dresses Swing A Line Knit Dress

PRETTYGARDEN Women's Sleeveless Tank Dress Round Neck Casual Pleated Midi Dresses

knit bodycon dresses for women, sundress, semi formal dresses for women

The womens midi dress is adorable and comfortable, it could be worn casually for work or in a dressy situation

PRETTYGARDEN Fashion Collection

Pleated Swing Tank Dress

Knit A Line Pleated Dress

Pleated Sweater Dresses

Aline Flowy Pleated Dress

Patchwork Knit Tank Dress

A Line Pleated Midi Dress

Boho Embroidered Dresses

Customer Reviews
4.3 out of 5 stars 2,700
4.4 out of 5 stars 631
4.2 out of 5 stars 350
4.3 out of 5 stars 680
4.1 out of 5 stars 693
4.3 out of 5 stars 4,339
4.4 out of 5 stars 142
Price
$46.99 $42.99 $39.98 $48.99 $47.99 $49.99 $54.99
Neckline
Crew Neck Crew Neck V Neck V Neck Crew Neck V Neck V Neck
Sleeve
Sleeveless Long Sleeve Short Sleeve Sleeveless Sleeveless Sleeveless Short Sleeve
Style
Casual Elegant Casual Elegant Casual Elegant Casual Elegant Casual Elegant Casual Elegant Casual Elegant
Season
Spring; Summer; Fall Spring; Fall; Winter Spring; Summer; Fall Spring; Summer; Fall Spring; Summer; Fall Spring; Summer; Fall Spring; Summer; Fall
Occasion
Going Out Birthday Wedding Party Dinner Vacation Travel

Product details

  • Package Dimensions ‏ : ‎ 14.57 x 11.73 x 0.74 inches; 1.14 pounds
  • Item model number ‏ : ‎ PR930
  • Department ‏ : ‎ womens
  • Date First Available ‏ : ‎ April 16, 2025
  • ASIN ‏ : ‎ B0DNF4XNMR
  • Product Warranty: For warranty information about this product, please click here
  • Best Sellers Rank: #4,978 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry (See Top 100 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry)
  • Customer Reviews:
    4.3 out of 5 stars (2,700)

From the brand

Customer reviews

4.3 out of 5 stars
2,700 global ratings

Customers say

Customers find this dress to be a perfect everyday piece that looks more expensive than its price point, with flattering lines that drape well and true-to-size fit. They appreciate its versatility for both day and evening events, and one customer notes it's easy to dress up with accessories. The material receives mixed feedback - while some praise its lightweight nature, others find it heavier than expected.
AI Generated from the text of customer reviews

Select to learn more

406 customers mention quality, 382 positive, 24 negative
Customers find the dress to be of excellent quality, describing it as a perfect everyday piece that they recommend highly.
Love this dress. Super comfortable and I get so many compliments. Stretches in all the right places and is very forgiving. Will buy in another color.Read more
Great dress. The color is very trendy right now and the fit is perfect. Have worn it to work with a jacket and heels and out with boots and a shawl....Read more
This dress is perfect. Fabric is thick but not too thick for summer. Fabric lays nicely on body. I am 5’8, 184lbs , 36DDD with a long torso and legs....Read more
...Really well made, good quality, and she says it's very comfortable. Fits perfectly and as expected for size. Really pleased.Read more
375 customers mention appearance, 355 positive, 20 negative
Customers find the dress lovely and high quality, with many receiving compliments for its style that works for any occasion.
Beautiful dress, wore it to an outdoor summer wedding and got so many lovely compliments. I'm 5'8, 155 lbs, bought a medium and it fit perfectly....Read more
This dress is beautiful 😍! Definitely will get more colors. Wish it came in an XS. Im 5'2 and 140lbs. Ordered a size small. Love the navy color....Read more
...It looks unique and elegant with apricot olor that I thought looked like a beige. It's better than the typical cotton summer clothes....Read more
I’m typically a 8/10 and the Med fit well. Comfortable, classy and ready for anything. It worked with a blazer, jacket, shawl and button up shirt....Read more
152 customers mention fit, 139 positive, 13 negative
Customers find the dress fits well, describing it as flattering and hanging nicely on the body, with one customer noting it's neither too short nor too long.
This dress is so pretty and very soft! It is very flattering. I look forward to wearing it. I will probably buy another one in a different color.Read more
...This dress is no different. Flattering, well made, easy to get in and out of and lays so nicely. Fit is true to size and the length is just right....Read more
This dress is so flattering and dressy, but the best part is that it is comfortable. I wore it to an outdoor formal wedding and had many compliments.Read more
Stunning. The most gorgeous and flattering dress I think I have ordered off Amazon. The material is very nice, gives a very high end vibe....Read more
142 customers mention color, 125 positive, 17 negative
Customers love the dress's color, particularly the beautiful green and perfect red options, with one customer noting that the black version pairs well with accessories.
Love this dress! Beautiful color and great fit. Received many compliments on this dress. Soft and comfortable to wear. Fit is flattering....Read more
I love the color and the style. I did have to return it because it fits big. I ordered a small and it was too large. I am 5’5 and 125 pounds.Read more
Beautiful dress. Very flattering. Great color. It is very heavy however - not hot, but weighs a lot if packing....Read more
Purchased a Navy in small. I loved the dress, the color, and it is of nice quality. I am 5' 1.5" about, the length was just right, under my knee....Read more
136 customers mention size, 107 positive, 29 negative
Customers are satisfied with the dress's sizing, noting that it is true-to-size and has the right length, with one customer specifically mentioning that it skims right above the ankles.
I love, love, love this dress. True to size. The color is winter white. The fabric has some weight to it, but still flows when you walk....Read more
Love the color, length. Only drawback for me the armholes don't fit me well, gaps. Maybe I'm to busty for the dress cut....Read more
...I like the coverage in the chest and the length is perfect especially for someone who is tall! (I’m 5’11). I ordered in 2 more colorsRead more
Definitely size down, very stretchy. Comes to mid shin. Not see through. Easily can dress up or down.Read more
128 customers mention fabric, 110 positive, 18 negative
Customers love the material of the dress, describing it as a high-quality sweater knit that is very forgiving and easy to care for.
...It is a great material that is truly flattering, thicker, and easy to wear regular undergarments underneath.Read more
Very well made, nice material (sweater dress), beautiful green color. It just had a long waist, and didn’t suit my figure. I am a pear shape, 5’4....Read more
...It fits well, has a great shape, and good quality fabric. It is made from a knitted fabric so it can snag, but it is very soft....Read more
...I bought it for my wife’s birthday & she loves it. Great fit, beautiful material.Read more
108 customers mention versatility, 101 positive, 7 negative
Customers find the dress versatile, describing it as a great multi-occasion piece that can be dressed up or down. One customer mentions it works well for family photos.
...It’s a beautiful and versatile option for church, work, dinner, or a special occasion. I would definitely recommend it!Read more
This dress is a perfect summer staple that can be dressed up or down. Came back and ordered a second color! Quality and for were spot on.Read more
...Overall, this is a beautiful, versatile dress if you’re looking for something feminine and elegant without being overly revealing....Read more
This dress is so versatile. Church or work w a blazer, presenting..... Whatever. It works.Read more
78 customers mention material, 52 positive, 26 negative
Customers have mixed opinions about the dress's material, with some appreciating that it feels like a lightweight sweater, while others find it heavier than expected.
...I was pleasantly surprised when it arrived. It’s lightweight, VERY comfortable, and looked great on me. I have a 32” bust, 28” waist, and 41” hip....Read more
Nice but the fabric is heavy and the cotton got stuck under my armpit due to sweat, i did not notice which was embarrassing....Read more
Wore this dress for a tea brunch. Hit so many compliments. Material is light, good quality, was slightly see through though. Fits true to size....Read more
I very much like Pretty Garden clothing. This dress is a light knit and is very pretty. It is very comfortable and flattering on my full figure body....Read more
Sign in to see customer reviews.

Product Summary: PRETTYGARDEN Women's Summer Pleated Midi Work Dress | Sleeveless A Line Knit Business Dresses, Spring Semi Formal Long Dress for Wedding Guest, Cocktail Party, Teacher Outfits

From PRETTYGARDEN

4.3 out of 5 stars, 2,700 ratings

Customer reviews

100+ bought in past month

Price

One-time purchase: $45.99 8% Savings

List Price: $49.99

Purchasing options

Other sellers

Other sellers

About this Item

  • Size: XS=US 0-2, S=US 4-6, M=US 8-10, L=US 12-14, XL=US 16-18, XXL=US 20. Summer dresses are made of 100%Viscose, the material is soft, stretchy, and lightweight with drape
  • Features: Sleeveless, crew neck, pleated design, high waist, midi length, the A Line style of the cocktail dresses paired with the high-waisted design creates such a flattering, hourglass shape
  • Occasion: The spring classy casual midi dresses are the perfect choices for work, office, business casual, profession, church, dinner, graduation, going out, cocktail, wedding guest, dates, engagement, cruise or holidays
  • Easy To Match: The knit cocktail tank dresses can be worn with your favorite pumps to look chic and with the sandals for a casual beach look in summer, also you could match any you love fall jacket coats
  • Washing Care: To keep this fashion women's dresses in top condition, we recommend hand washing, suggest hang or line dry, do not bleach

Product Description

Specification: PRETTYGARDEN Women Summer Dress Crewneck Ribbed Knit Swing Tank Midi Dresses PRETTYGARDEN Women's Sleeveless Tank Dress Round Neck Casual Pleated Midi Dresses This midi sweater dress is crafted from knit fabric, soft and skin friendly, with enough elastic to wrap your body, relaxed and comfy to wear The high waist and A-line dress design make this sweater knit dress a trendy and elegant Piece You can wear this for your family photos and just to the office, tremendous amount of compliments on it will be received PRETTYGARDEN Women's Wedding Guest Dresses Soft Casual Going Out Dress Simple and uncomplicated, the classy summer vacation outfits for women The womens midi dress is stretchy and ultra-soft that fits any body type You can wear this dress for a long work day and it's comfortable and suit for party, birthday, club, wedding, travel, brunch, office, business PRETTYGARDEN Women's Sleeveless Pleated Dresses Swing A Line Knit Dress You can pair this elegant midi party dress with heels, sandals for a stylish or casual look This dress working equally well for a fun brunch date or a dressier evening event PRETTYGARDEN Womens Summer Slim Fit Solid Color Midi Cocktail Wedding Guest Dress The womens midi dress is adorable and comfortable, it could be worn casually for work or in a dressy situation The trendy midi dress can be easily paired with high heels or boots,leather shoes, handbags, and crossbody bags, etc Garment Care: Machine wash or hand wash in cold water/Do not blench/Hang to dry Fabric Type: 60%Polyester+40%Viscose Season: Spring, Summer, Fall Style: Casual Target Group: Women, Ladies

Options Available

Size

  • Small
  • Medium
  • Large
  • X-Large
  • XX-Large

Color

  • Apricot
  • Army Green
  • Black
  • Blue Green
  • Blue Grey
  • Brilliant Blue
  • Brown
  • Burgundy
  • Camel
  • Caramel
  • Dark Green
  • Green
  • Mist Green
  • Navy
  • Pink
  • Purple
  • Red
  • Rose
  • Sky Blue
  • White
Browse all available options

Feedback

Did you find this product summary feature useful?

Thank you for your feedback
Thank you for your feedback. You selected "Yes, it is useful"
Thank you for your feedback. You selected "No, it is not useful"
Product summary presents key information. Close to see all product details.