2019 Norwegian local elections explained

Election Name:2019 Norwegian local elections
Country:Norway
Type:legislative
Ongoing:no
Previous Election:2015 Norwegian local elections
Previous Year:2015
Next Year:2023
Election Date:9 September 2019
Turnout:64.7% 5.0 pp
Leader1:Jonas Gahr Støre
Party1:Labour Party (Norway)
Last Election1:33.0%
Popular Vote1:664,695
Percentage1:24.8%
Swing1: 8.2 pp
Leader2:Erna Solberg
Party2:Conservative Party (Norway)
Last Election2:23.1%
Popular Vote2:538,765
Percentage2:20.1%
Swing2: 3.1 pp
Leader3:Trygve Slagsvold Vedum
Party3:Centre Party (Norway)
Last Election3:8.5%
Popular Vote3:386,349
Percentage3:14.4%
Swing3: 5.9 pp
Leader4:Siv Jensen
Party4:Progress Party (Norway)
Last Election4:9.5%
Popular Vote4:220,713
Percentage4:8.2%
Swing4: 1.2 pp
Leader5:Une Aina Bastholm
Arild Hermstad
Party5:Green Party (Norway)
Last Election5:4.3%
Popular Vote5:182,548
Percentage5:6.8%
Swing5: 2.6 pp
Leader6:Audun Lysbakken
Party6:Socialist Left Party (Norway)
Last Election6:4.1%
Popular Vote6:163,653
Percentage6:6.1%
Swing6: 2.0 pp
Leader7:Kjell Ingolf Ropstad
Party7:Christian Democratic Party (Norway)
Last Election7:5.5%
Popular Vote7:107,185
Percentage7:4.0%
Swing7: 1.4 pp
Leader8:Trine Skei Grande
Party8:Liberal Party (Norway)
Last Election8:5.5%
Popular Vote8:104,316
Percentage8:3.9%
Swing8: 1.6 pp
Leader9:Bjørnar Moxnes
Party9:Red Party (Norway)
Last Election9:2.0%
Popular Vote9:101,316
Percentage9:3.8%
Swing9: 1.8 pp

Local elections were held in Norway on 9 September 2019. Voters elected representatives to municipal and county councils, which are responsible for education, public transport, health, and elderly care, and for the levy of certain taxes.

The local election was the first since the consolidation of municipalities and counties, reducing the number of counties from 19 to 11, and number of municipalities from 429 to 356. Despite the formal date of the mergers being 1 January 2020, the election proceeded with the new borders and divisions as the term of office began the same day.

The political parties in five municipalities in Finnmark county (Alta, Karasjok, Kautokeino, Kvænangen and Loppa) cancelled all their campaigning following a helicopter crash in Alta on 31 August.[1] [2] [3]

Results

Municipality results

The table below shows the results for the 20 most populous municipalities.

MunicipalityApHSpFrpMDGSVKrFVROthersTotal
%Seats%Seats%Seats%Seats%Seats%Seats%Seats%Seats%Seats%M%M
Oslo20,01225,4152,215,3315,399,161,715,847,248,1410059
Bergen19,81320,0145,344,739,978,663,123,834,9319,91210067
Trondheim25,01720,6147,155,1410,4711,382,014,936,956,5310067
Stavanger25,41823,1164,838,966,544,834,434,735,5412,0710067
Bærum14,8842,4223,427,1410,854,221,819,852,713,0110051
Kristiansand18,31317,7134,635,547,566,1411,583,322,9222,41610071
Drammen26,21525,7158,0510,768,654,532,212,112,519,6510057
Asker16,1943,1246,037,3410,564,631,915,832,512,2110055
Lillestrøm29,91619,61111,9710,766,445,032,412,922,618,7410055
Fredrikstad36,31915,386,6312,576,944,423,521,515,037,9410053
Sandnes25,11316,386,9318,095,234,527,442,512,3111,9510049
Tromsø18,9815,5711,058,647,4316,072,113,115,2212,3510043
Ålesund20,41619,51512,81017,4134,743,225,952,121,8112,3910077
Sandefjord25,41532,51710,068,155,234,823,135,732,522,8010057
Nordre Follo23,41129,9147,138,3410,255,432,516,133,014,0210047
Sarpsborg34,5159,8410,8510,444,022,414,021,204,2218,8810043
Tønsberg26,81326,11312,669,257,445,933,924,022,811,2010049
Skien31,91817,91010,369,855,435,835,632,114,736,6310055
Bodø27,31125,7109,9411,346,025,022,014,328,030,5010039
Moss27,61419,097,248,745,936,032,414,627,0411,5510049

Results

Municipal elections

Nationwide results

Oslo

Mayor of Oslo:

Opinion polls

National

Municipal elections

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPFNBOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019––3.86.16.824.814.43.94.020.18.22.45.54.7
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-09-07"2–7 Sep 20192,99375.83.27.06.924.915.83.64.518.47.83.24.76.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-07"3–6 Sep 20191,300–3.58.48.722.714.73.44.121.08.12.13.31.7
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-09-06"2–6 Sep 20192,69475.53.27.07.125.215.43.64.418.37.83.44.86.9
Opinion Perducodata-sort-value="2019-09-06"2–5 Sep 201994877.04.57.17.024.914.74.14.017.67.7–8.37.3
Norfaktadata-sort-value="2019-09-07"3–4 Sep 20191,003–4.76.48.524.315.14.34.319.57.6–5.34.8
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-09-03"30 Aug–3 Sep 20191,347–3.76.86.525.215.53.13.621.16.34.33.84.4
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-09-02"28 Aug–2 Sep 20191,55475.34.16.37.324.115.12.63.421.37.34.34.22.8
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-09-04"27 Aug–2 Sep 201996282.04.36.410.022.315.25.44.618.47.31.34.83.9
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-09-01"27–30 Aug 20191,39976.54.36.17.324.014.82.43.821.47.53.54.82.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-29"23–28 Aug 20191,002–3.76.47.622.415.63.74.120.89.41.74.61.6
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-08-28"26–28 Aug 20191,05274.75.07.08.220.615.03.53.420.58.43.35.30.1
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-08-25"19–23 Aug 20191,44877.74.17.88.123.215.64.04.517.48.53.43.45.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-22"22 Aug 20191,000–4.76.77.723.113.13.55.119.99.82.83.63.2
Ipsos MMIdata-sort-value="2019-08-22"19–21 Aug 2019719–4.06.65.921.518.12.93.320.210.0–7.51.3
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-08-21"16–21 Aug 20191,246–3.57.08.224.514.34.33.818.68.82.94.25.9
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-23"13–18 Aug 20191,000–4.37.47.929.011.83.54.220.96.1–5.28.1
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-08-19"12–16 Aug 201997374.55.36.54.123.417.14.43.420.86.13.55.52.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-15"9–14 Aug 20191,000–3.86.17.823.715.43.74.720.48.42.43.63.3
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-08-13"6–12 Aug 201995877.73.86.17.027.312.22.34.323.06.83.73.54.3
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-08-12"5–9 Aug 201997376.55.17.37.023.016.02.93.420.66.33.45.12.4
Norfaktadata-sort-value="2019-08-10"6–7 Aug 20191,00080.03.77.76.424.814.74.23.721.26.73.43.43.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-08"5–7 Aug 20191,001–3.36.66.724.914.44.24.920.89.22.52.54.1
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-06-28"2–28 Jun 201996683.55.15.86.225.613.73.83.719.57.63.55.66.1
Ipsos MMIdata-sort-value="2019-06-26"24–26 Jun 2019723–5.17.04.025.313.02.92.219.99.66.14.95.4
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-06-07"3–7 Jun 201998779.35.66.75.424.211.62.73.623.38.14.64.00.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-06"3–6 Jun 20191,002–4.16.05.725.013.03.24.322.48.66.01.72.6
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-06-03"28 May–3 Jun 2019951–4.44.79.226.511.53.04.321.27.24.83.25.3
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-05-06"30 Apr–6 May 20191,000–4.35.26.428.910.64.53.324.37.71.83.14.6
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-05-03"29 Apr–3 May 201998777.55.36.84.726.412.93.34.121.08.93.53.45.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-05-02"29 Apr–2 May 20191,000–4.26.34.627.412.52.44.423.510.6–4.13.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-04-04"2–4 Apr 20191,001–3.96.44.025.215.23.94.223.29.1–4.92.0
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-04-01"26 Mar–1 Apr 2019628–2.87.75.528.012.03.44.922.18.4–5.15.9
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-03-29"23–29 Mar 2019982–4.45.85.826.414.32.94.322.510.11.42.23.9
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-03-04"26 Feb–4 Mar 2019980–3.35.76.129.610.82.75.325.87.3–3.43.8
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-03-01"25 Feb–1 Mar 201998273.24.25.13.426.512.43.04.925.110.6–4.71.4
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-02-04"29 Jan–4 Feb 2019937–3.35.24.631.311.12.84.824.49.0–3.46.9
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-01-24"24 Jan 2019––3.35.53.628.311.64.53.628.08.8–3.10.3
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-01-07"2–7 Jan 2019925–3.75.34.931.110.33.14.426.98.1–2.34.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-09-10"6–10 Sep 20181,002–4.34.94.226.210.03.74.928.412.1–2.32.2
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2018-09-06"6 Sep 2018979–4.95.72.425.410.33.15.326.510.3–5.51.1
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2018-08-07"1–7 Aug 2018982–4.88.13.023.513.63.34.727.48.6–3.03.9
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2018-03-03"26 Feb–3 Mar 2018980–2.25.63.524.112.94.03.829.910.3–3.75.8
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–59.62.04.14.233.08.55.55.423.29.5–4.69.8

By municipality

In case of the merger of municipalities, the 2015 results listed are those for the municipality of that name in 2015.

Oslo

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPFNBOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019367,38967.67.29.115.320.02.25.81.725.45.35.82.35.4
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-09-07"2–6 Sep 201979575.48.59.214.022.22.75.92.024.14.94.91.51.9
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-09-05"28 Aug–3 Sep 20191,000–7.69.015.821.21.95.81.026.44.34.92.15.2
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-09-04"28 Aug–3 Sep 20191,31577.710.79.614.421.42.44.51.423.84.35.91.62.4
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-08-28"22–27 Aug 2019803–9.19.016.019.62.63.51.623.36.17.81.33.7
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-28"22–27 Aug 2019803–7.98.118.619.62.15.01.424.96.73.80.95.3
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-08-23"15–20 Aug 20191,000–7.07.413.224.51.05.51.827.04.76.31.62.5
Opinion Perducodata-sort-value="2019-08-19"12–14 Aug 2019599–8.96.615.224.33.14.92.025.02.97.12.20.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-06-13"11–13 Jun 2019800–7.89.713.719.81.54.71.127.15.29.60.07.3
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-06-12"6–12 Jun 2019989–7.15.816.719.91.44.32.027.55.27.92.17.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-06"4–6 Jun 2019601–9.18.513.919.61.75.21.023.07.79.11.23.4
Opinion Perducodata-sort-value="2019-04-09"9 Apr 2019––8.58.19.526.82.17.43.131.43.0–0.14.6
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-04-09"4–9 Apr 20191,000–7.49.29.627.82.64.51.930.95.7–0.33.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-12"7–12 Mar 2019600–9.29.69.824.21.95.81.831.44.8–1.57.2
Norstatdata-sort-value="2019-02-12"7–12 Feb 20191,000–7.48.010.726.50.94.62.233.65.9–0.27.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-09-03"29 Aug–3 Sep 2018600–6.99.97.825.50.97.91.728.59.4–1.53.0
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-06-20"6–20 Jun 20181,00488.011.88.99.319.40.75.21.535.86.7–0.716.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-05-28"24–28 May 201860081.08.78.47.122.31.27.81.933.18.5–1.010.8
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-05-05"24 Apr–5 May 20181,00078.69.37.16.325.01.47.53.032.27.0–1.17.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2017-12-13"7–13 Dec 201780182.07.09.57.223.81.36.31.735.46.8–1.011.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2017-06-20"15–20 Jun 2017––6.16.08.226.71.54.92.134.89.1–0.68.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2017-03-14"9–14 Mar 2017800–6.55.77.626.61.95.02.734.48.6–1.07.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2016-12-13"8–13 Dec 2016800–5.76.97.926.80.96.92.236.66.1–0.09.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2016-09-20"15–20 Sep 201680184.04.95.97.530.00.96.12.333.87.9–0.73.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2016-06-14"9–14 Jun 201660082.04.45.77.827.30.77.13.734.87.5–1.07.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2015-11-03"28 Oct–3 Nov 2015805–5.66.07.032.20.56.42.432.76.3–1.10.5
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–62.75.05.48.132.00.66.92.431.86.0–1.70.2

Bergen

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPFNBOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-09"9 Sep 2019151,68068.14.98.69.919.85.33.83.120.04.716.73.20.2
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-04"30 Aug–3 Sep 201960077.04.89.010.017.54.02.53.320.75.5–20.13.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-29"26–28 Aug 201960078.05.210.79.918.04.13.82.923.73.5–18.25.7
Kantar TNSdata-sort-value="2019-08-27"19–26 Aug 201989676.76.29.48.021.24.63.03.920.45.915.02.40.8
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-21"12–15 Aug 2019600–4.412.97.518.33.84.73.519.24.8–20.90.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-15"12–14 Aug 201960171.05.210.05.720.03.03.32.422.64.5–23.32.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-08"5–7 Aug 201960070.05.38.26.922.42.73.23.123.12.9–22.20.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-07-31"23–27 Jul 201960075.55.87.77.521.42.85.92.221.34.220.01.10.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-22"19–22 Jun 2019600–4.611.06.820.83.03.13.516.04.725.21.34.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-22"19–22 Jun 2019600–4.611.06.820.83.03.13.516.04.725.21.34.4
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-06-13"11–13 Jun 201960073.54.510.26.916.94.03.23.621.26.122.10.90.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-05-19"13–19 May 201960072.05.510.03.918.63.52.83.223.12.725.41.32.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-02"29 Apr–2 May 201960069.05.39.33.818.65.83.22.625.13.920.60.84.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-04-10"8–10 Apr 2019600–5.610.04.522.84.73.12.724.14.816.90.91.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-13"11–13 Mar 2019601–5.010.53.423.56.43.92.329.37.96.90.95.8
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-03-12"11–12 Mar 201960068.05.611.13.520.67.51.92.829.99.9–7.19.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-01-11"9–11 Jan 201960067.33.710.24.923.64.44.32.331.711.2–3.88.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-12-14"11–14 Dec 201860070.05.49.53.526.32.34.02.930.211.1–4.73.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-11-23"20–23 Nov 201880371.05.410.74.126.34.35.32.928.89.5–2.52.5
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-10-25"23–25 Oct 201860063.75.411.64.524.43.64.04.130.510.4–1.56.1
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-09-06"3–6 Sep 201860061.24.69.73.124.94.44.93.334.29.5–1.39.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-30"27–30 Aug 2018600–4.710.63.426.12.33.93.434.79.4–1.58.6
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-06-25"19–25 Jun 201860066.74.512.22.720.53.26.23.034.711.7–1.314.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-06-18"12–18 Jun 201860173.04.711.82.323.22.94.54.334.810.2–1.311.6
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-05-10"27 Apr–10 May 20181,00072.75.68.84.828.12.53.95.429.38.7–2.91.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-03-16"12–16 Mar 201860174.03.69.83.622.24.14.13.834.613.0–1.212.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2017-12-15"11–15 Dec 201780077.02.98.65.023.24.14.23.537.110.9–0.513.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2017-03-16"13–16 Mar 2017602–1.99.15.736.24.26.15.823.27.8–0.013.0
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2016-12-15"12–15 Dec 201660068.04.48.13.134.93.04.74.324.710.8–2.010.2
InFactdata-sort-value="2016-09-05"5 Sep 20161,015–4.48.96.130.43.62.96.526.89.2–1.23.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2016-06-16"13–16 Jun 2016602–2.36.33.936.53.45.75.625.89.0–1.510.7
InFactdata-sort-value="2016-05-02"2 May 20161,004–3.58.44.926.52.44.75.528.313.9–2.01.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2016-03-17"14–17 Mar 2016601–2.38.46.333.82.66.63.725.78.6–2.08.1
InFactdata-sort-value="2015-11-26"26 Nov 20151,003–2.87.75.233.01.64.96.520.815.6–1.912.2
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–61.12.37.06.037.82.05.56.022.18.7–2.515.7

Trondheim

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019105,04466.16.911.310.425.07.14.92.020.65.16.54.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-18"12–15 Aug 2019601–6.111.39.227.76.74.91.322.46.14.35.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-05-31"27–31 May 2019600–8.59.57.431.26.44.62.418.38.23.512.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-15"13–15 Mar 2019600–7.710.54.528.26.53.51.926.07.24.02.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-28"25–28 Feb 201960074.07.213.17.426.95.93.41.624.89.01.22.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-11-16"14–16 Nov 201860075.05.510.15.731.95.53.92.424.88.81.47.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-14"9–14 Aug 2018601–6.615.23.626.26.15.22.623.29.51.23.0
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-06-12"6–12 Jun 201860075.06.69.94.427.85.94.92.427.48.52.20.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-02-28"26–28 Feb 201860072.03.810.06.627.26.64.82.728.06.53.80.8
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-02-17"12–17 Feb 201836376.92.811.57.128.13.17.22.029.77.70.81.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2017-05-08"3–8 May 2017600–4.67.24.939.55.44.72.622.17.71.317.4
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–60.32.56.27.741.52.75.53.220.06.44.321.4

Stavanger

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPFNBOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201972,06366.15.54.86.525.44.84.74.423.18.99.22.82.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-14"11–14 Jun 2019602–4.75.25.823.44.66.14.823.212.38.81.10.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-14"11–14 Jun 2019602–4.65.85.622.44.24.34.329.16.312.01.46.7
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-06"4–6 Mar 2019600–4.37.33.826.14.42.34.934.08.62.81.57.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-21"18–21 Feb 2019801–4.35.94.328.74.53.44.529.510.3–5.00.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-09-03"28 Aug–3 Sep 2018601–3.45.84.125.93.93.43.930.816.1–2.74.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-04-07"4–7 Apr 201880480.02.75.73.124.54.25.66.033.612.8–1.69.1
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–57.91.34.55.227.41.88.35.928.910.9–5.81.5

Bærum

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201968,54170.92.74.210.814.83.49.81.842.47.13.027.6
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-03"23–28 Aug 2019500–2.33.212.614.12.99.02.045.55.43.031.4
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-15"13–15 May 201850070.02.92.08.118.81.97.11.247.77.22.128.9
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–63.31.43.16.320.01.29.72.645.37.62.825.3

Kristiansand

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201956,38165.62.96.17.518.34.63.311.517.75.522.50.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-04"26 Aug–3 Sep 201960076.03.87.38.719.45.13.79.919.46.216.5data-sort-value="0"Tie
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-21"16–20 Aug 2019601–2.66.56.819.94.93.911.323.18.412.63.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-18"12–18 Jun 2019602–3.46.76.221.53.64.211.725.45.810.73.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-06"4–6 Mar 2019602–3.66.65.224.23.03.412.825.49.66.21.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-31"27–31 Aug 201880073.02.15.13.023.53.83.310.929.711.86.86.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-01-27"25–27 Jan 2018––1.56.32.521.84.54.012.833.210.42.511.4
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–58.02.13.34.928.11.44.715.823.77.98.14.4

Fredrikstad

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201937,97458.05.04.46.936.36.61.53.515.312.57.921.0
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-05"30 Aug–3 Sep 2019500–7.95.512.334.23.31.63.115.39.58.218.9
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-19"9–14 Aug 2019500–2.94.05.346.45.61.74.015.710.33.430.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-01-24"21–24 Jan 201960060.72.72.92.943.13.33.54.021.014.12.522.1
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-09-29"25–29 Sep 201850055.83.12.52.248.82.72.53.615.715.73.033.1
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–53.01.12.64.048.32.83.14.416.413.14.231.9

Sandnes

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201937,15063.12.34.55.225.16.92.57.416.318.011.97.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-29"22–28 Aug 2019601–2.66.55.522.09.51.98.216.715.711.45.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-14"11–14 Jun 2019600–2.94.64.122.88.52.46.819.513.514.93.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-06"4–6 Mar 201960065.02.35.63.127.45.92.68.622.617.05.14.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-21"18–21 Feb 2019801–1.95.01.628.97.51.78.124.815.84.74.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-12"6–12 Feb 201960075.01.83.93.129.47.22.08.723.316.83.86.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-09-03"28 Aug–3 Sep 2018600–1.26.42.427.36.92.86.316.524.06.23.3
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–55.70.72.52.936.44.53.09.115.124.11.912.3

Tromsø

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201938,07063.65.216.07.418.911.03.12.115.58.612.22.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-09-04"4 Sep 2019––7.414.96.817.610.63.22.914.79.711.12.7
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-03"29 Aug–2 Sep 201960174,06.816.19.516.910.01.82.215.49.911.40.8
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-08"7 Aug 20191,029–8.513.56.215.413.33.21.315.66.914.40.2
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-07-09"8 Jul 20191,011–8.512.76.016.810.92.31.517.09.015.20.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-21"17–21 Jun 2019600–8.412.96.620.18.83.91.616.310.210.23.8
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-05-20"20 May 20191,023–9.59.63.920.010.43.71.917.611.811.52.4
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-03-18"18 Mar 20191,015–8.111.74.623.66.84.01.818.814.47.44.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-15"13–15 Mar 2019600–7.914.72.724.47.52.81.621.812.44.22.6
Norfaktadata-sort-value="2019-01-09"8–9 Jan 201960074.011.910.53.831.33.56.52.818.210.11.413.1
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-10-15"15 Oct 20181,027–7.511.82.622.75.63.22.628.014.01.95.3
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-08-21"21 Aug 20181,062–6.513.94.819.67.63.52.424.515.80.94.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-06-13"13 Jun 20181,006–6.511.73.318.18.84.03.226.816.41.48.7
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-04-10"10 Apr 20181,039–6.911.83.616.99.43.51.630.514.90.813.6
InFactdata-sort-value="2017-02-20"20 Feb 2017975–10.810.33.422.98.44.72.920.914.71.52.0
InFactdata-sort-value="2016-10-17"17 Oct 20161,057–10.610.73.628.52.14.33.022.612.62.05.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2016-01-18"18 Jan 20161,024–12.69.04.532.11.73.13.918.713.21.813.4
InFactdata-sort-value="2015-10-09"9 Oct 2015––12.89.04.031.12.34.52.620.411.61.710.7
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–59.614.47.94.429.82.24.93.120.310.82.19.5

Drammen

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201948,16460.82.54.58.626.28.02.12.225.710.79.60.5
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-20"9–16 Aug 2019600–4.06.57.128.96.32.73.123.77.610.05.2
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-30"29–30 May 2019600–4.45.77.324.85.21.42.124.511.912.60.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-11-20"8–20 Nov 201860068.02.23.57.832.73.91.92.331.910.03.70.8
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–55.60.93.15.131.52.43.53.737.010.81.95.5

Sandefjord

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201930,29761.02.54.85.225.410.05.73.132.58.12.87.1
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-09-03"Sep 3 20191,013–3.85.14.826.19.55.23.230.09.62.63.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-17"17 Jun 20191,028–3.65.7–24.57.24.23.132.512.12.28.0
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–55.9–3.83.526.12.36.14.742.810.6–16.7

Asker

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201948,96568.22.54.610.516.16.05.81.943.17.32.226.0
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-04"4 Sep 2019––3.45.29.819.94.35.72.237.39.02.317.4
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-03"23–28 Aug 2019500–2.35.513.519.54.05.92.836.85.93.817.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-07-03"3 Jul 2019––2.23.39.717.93.26.01.643.28.94.025.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-15"13–15 May 201950066.64.45.25.618.52.97.21.844.28.31.825.7
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–63.81.02.97.218.81.88.02.847.77.81.828.9

Nordre Follo

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201931,26069.73.05.410.223.47.16.12.529.98.34.16.5
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-04-22"12–14 Aug 201950067.83.16.810.325.34.74.14.032.57.32.17.2
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-04-08"2–8 Apr 201950064.41.48.06.925.94.14.33.535.96.92.310.0
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-10-12"9–12 Oct 2018500–3.15.84.727.32.45.33.538.76.92.311.4
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015––1.44.36.028.92.16.04.137.68.11.68.7

Sarpsborg

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201925,43157.14.22.44.034.510.81.24.09.810.418.823.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-06-06"3–6 Jun 201960063.21.81.34.337.67.80.63.516.38.818.021.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-03-10"5–10 Mar 2019600–3.92.91.738.89.20.03.217.79.314.921.1
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-10-11"8–11 Oct 2018500–2.71.01.644.95.50.76.118.513.06.126.4
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–51.41.01.83.250.53.71.75.515.812.93.934.7

Skien

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201925,41358.34.75.85.431.910.32.15.617.99.86.614.0
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-25"9–25 May 201950066.43.73.54.238.17.32.06.317.111.46.421.0
Norfaktadata-sort-value="2019-05-22"20–22 May 201960169.04.44.74.835.47.52.74.416.213.66.919.2
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-02-27"27 Feb 2019750–3.44.04.136.56.91.65.019.59.49.717.0
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–54.61.64.03.534.93.03.57.515.311.515.219.7

Bodø

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201925,52562.68.05.06.027.39.94.32.025.711.30.51.6
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-09"9 Aug 20191,020–8.66.04.123.89.53.01.429.612.91.05.8
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-21"21 Jun 2019––8.35.34.025.88.62.52.227.215.30.71.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-05-27"20–27 May 201980072.011.85.53.825.65.82.91.932.87.92.07.2
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-04-12"8–12 Apr 2019600–7.36.33.131.26.03.61.033.36.91.32.1
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-03-05"5 Mar 2019852–8.75.23.026.18.72.62.627.015.80.10.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-09-06"6 Sep 2018819–5.85.82.225.25.74.32.131.417.10.36.2
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-04-20"20 Apr 2018645–6.76.02.521.17.32.72.532.018.70.510.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2017-12-14"14 Dec 2017930–6.06.22.922.24.54.32.933.317.20.511.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2017-09-07"5–7 Sep 2017600–6.46.44.023.76.03.01.638.610.10.214.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2017-03-07"7 Mar 2017639–7.23.71.923.94.93.42.438.414.10.214.5
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–58.610.43.82.930.23.33.22.633.89.50.43.6

Ålesund

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201930,86860.91.83.24.720.412.82.15.919.517.412.20.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-02"26–29 Aug 2019601–1.43.88.026.411.42.86.316.913.99.19.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-28"25–28 Feb 201980071.03.34.52.726.110.14.76.425.312.64.30.8
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–52.00.52.32.436.21.85.510.018.515.86.817.7

Larvik

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201922,84160.23.84.45.522.211.13.34.319.714.311.32.5
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-30"28 Aug 2019623–5.57.13.621.410.14.32.620.116.59.21.3
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-12"12 Jun 2019––2.25.55.928.210.43.43.723.815.11.84.4
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-01-17"17 Jan 2019647–2.65.22.226.86.62.44.426.415.97.40.4
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-03-19"19 Mar 2018600–2.53.51.824.97.92.04.925.921.74.11.0
InFactdata-sort-value="2016-09-15"15 Sep 2016400–2.42.45.933.74.15.35.321.918.90.011.8
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–56.71.52.74.237.44.23.66.821.618.0–15.8

Tønsberg

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201928,24863.92.85.97.426.812.64.03.926.19.21.20.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-23"12–16 Aug 2019500–3.86.99.728.710.42.83.926.07.80.52.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-04-05"2–5 Apr 2019500–3.85.85.132.512.33.02.925.19.00.57.4
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-09-17"17 Sep 2018626–4.24.42.327.67.12.72.932.415.01.44.8
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-01-08"8 Jan 2018564–2.06.12.827.14.15.05.033.214.50.06.1
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–57.61.14.05.435.22.75.25.128.511.81.06.7

Arendal

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201922,03762.02.07.63.626.86.93.45.719.211.912.97.6
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-31"26–27 Aug 2019512–2.77.34.425.67.63.46.219.415.18.46.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-06"27 May–6 Jun 2019602–1.56.23.930.87.93.14.023.210.78.77.6
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–54.90.93.83.637.83.25.57.918.415.03.919.4

Indre Østfold

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201920,30757.42.43.63.719.931.02.03.425.67.80.65.4
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-28"17–20 Aug 2019400–2.12.47.323.525.82.54.423.28.30.32.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-04-04"1–4 Apr 2019600–2.03.93.726.722.92.72.725.85.83.80.9
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015––0.02.22.528.214.13.96.233.39.60.05.1

Karmøy

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201919,86361.41.44.33.423.77.92.010.719.312.414.84.4
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-28"26 Aug 20191,015–1.67.34.322.57.31.211.520.812.611.01.7
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-03-21"21 Mar 2019––1.54.52.621.07.50.612.027.019.14.16.0
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–56.90.42.41.933.44.32.615.118.319.72.013.7

Ullensaker

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201916,49256.72.94.13.827.012.63.01.914.829.60.42.6
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-01-09"9 Jan 2019456–2.05.82.631.46.71.21.721.822.14.79.3
Norstatdata-sort-value="2018-09-28"24–28 Sep 2018600–––1.432.66.52.51.722.427.45.45.2
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–53.82.32.632.75.13.92.618.629.82.32.9

Haugesund

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201917,49659.52.05.35.131.05.13.03.627.812.64.53.2
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-28"20 Aug 20191,002–2.56.45.326.44.84.44.128.115.73.51.7
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-03-18"18 Mar 2019600–3.06.03.229.63.43.03.830.216.11.80.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-12"6–12 Feb 201960077.01.46.31.231.34.63.73.331.214.62.40.1
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–55.70.43.53.640.21.94.95.322.314.03.917.9

Porsgrunn

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201917,62360.76.85.86.035.59.13.56.015.08.63.820.5
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-25"9–25 May 201940066.35.64.36.936.15.64.93.623.25.83.912.9
Norfaktadata-sort-value="2019-05-22"20–22 May 201960072.07.85.35.540.86.14.64.216.97.31.623.9
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–55.83.43.74.440.61.55.15.019.610.26.521.0

Ringsaker

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201916,28959.11.93.33.644.825.21.01.67.24.27.219.6
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-04"23–28 Aug 2019400–2.86.54.839.921.91.32.08.74.77.318.0
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-12"6 Aug 2019730–3.34.34.839.223.81.11.69.07.55.415.4
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-09"24 Apr–6 May 2019400–1.36.22.837.525.44.10.38.36.08.012.1
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-11-29"19–29 Nov 2018400–0.33.14.145.018.81.02.413.74.47.226.2
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–54.6–2.53.150.412.63.22.710.05.410.037.8

Moss

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201924,17361.87.06.05.927.67.24.62.419.08.711.58.6
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-09-05"5 Sep 2019––7.46.94.924.55.94.92.416.310.316.58.2
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-21"21 Aug 2019––8.26.45.822.96.83.91.419.09.016.73.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-09"7 Aug 20191,052–7.75.86.825.86.02.62.220.38.914.15.5
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-18"18 Jun 20191,089–7.55.14.230.85.82.91.720.910.510.69.9
InFactdata-sort-value="2016-09-28"28 Sep 2016611–5.34.44.946.4–3.82.323.59.3–22.9
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–58.56.03.45.240.8–4.82.626.810.3–14.0

Lillestrøm

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 201939,75360.62.65.06.429.911.92.92.419.610.78.710.3
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-06"2 Sep 20191,036–3.65.35.531.010.83.12.819.611.56.711.4
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-07-04"24 Jun 20191,004–3.55.04.331.39.32.12.819.311.710.612.0
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-12-28"28 Dec 2018810–4.04.82.335.76.61.83.522.515.53.213.2
InFactdata-sort-value="2018-09-21"17 Sep 2018846–3.34.32.734.37.72.32.725.914.22.48.4
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2018-09-21"14 Sep 2015––0.63.43.637.94.64.03.325.912.44.512.0

By county

In case of the merger of counties, the 2015 results listed are the sum total of the results for each party's electoral lists in the original counties in 2015.

Agder

Agder consists of the former counties of Aust-Agder and Vest-Agder.

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019142,53059.82.54.45.820.79.93.113.121.19.410.00.4
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-06"2–3 Sep 20191,000–1.25.67.724.810.23.611.118.58.19.36.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-06"26 Aug–3 Sep 2019600–4.66.14.721.59.02.814.921.010.94.50.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-08"4–8 Mar 2019600–3.54.13.623.49.02.713.322.713.13.60.7
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-11-09"7–9 Nov 201880077.01.54.11.724.58.72.912.828.514.01.34.0
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-31"27–31 Aug 201880073.01.35.01.921.47.82.810.330.714.64.39.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-09"6–9 Aug 201880274.02.54.91.823.38.43.111.927.214.91.13.9
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–53.91.12.73.828.06.04.615.321.711.94.96.3

Innlandet

Innlandet consists of the former counties of Hedmark and Oppland.

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019170,21856.62.84.94.634.128.72.11.911.75.63.75.4
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-30"23–26 Aug 2019600–2.76.36.931.727.53.13.210.25.32.84.2
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-13"13 Aug 2019––2.84.66.935.828.12.92.011.23.81.97.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-06-06"3–6 Jun 2019600–3.14.74.433.729.81.21.212.86.02.53.9
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-03-06"6 Mar 2019600–3.86.22.938.124.13.02.014.14.61.214.0
Markedsinfodata-sort-value="2018-11-13"11–13 Nov 2018601–4.95.11.441.020.21.61.716.06.31.820.8
Markedsinfodata-sort-value="2018-06-12"11–12 Jun 2018602–4.54.71.935.323.11.82.517.56.12.512.2
Markedsinfodata-sort-value="2018-02-06"1–6 Feb 2018600–4.04.24.039.623.02.11.614.85.21.516.6
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–64.01.33.54.143.717.23.92.813.96.72.826.4

Møre og Romsdal

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019119,32457.41.85.14.718.117.93.15.615.017.111.70.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-19"12–15 Aug 2019800–2.23.85.117.617.72.65.520.119.36.10.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-21"17–21 Jun 2019800–3.35.44.518.817.43.75.220.316.01.71.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-11-22"19–22 Nov 2018600–0.84.91.924.015.31.86.525.018.11.01.0
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-08-25"20–25 Aug 20181,00063.62.84.11.723.414.93.57.920.313.28.43.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-17"13–17 Aug 201860075.01.14.02.219.617.23.54.524.521.42.13.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-10"6–10 Aug 201880081.01.45.61.719.215.82.77.325.517.73.26.3
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–51.90.52.72.724.310.65.68.318.013.114.26.2

Nordland

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019107,84956.15.56.24.226.825.32.62.515.89.61.51.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-06"29 Aug–4 Sep 2019600–5.67.54.322.828.42.22.215.610.60.85.6
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-06-29"28–29 Jun 201960064.56.08.32.627.219.62.21.421.59.02.35.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-01-31"28–31 Jan 201960059.36.26.83.529.717.02.42.421.48.42.08.3
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–51.85.25.43.236.09.93.63.319.710.73.016.3

Rogaland

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019222,56761.22.34.15.122.310.53.08.622.112.69.30.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-30"22–28 Aug 2019607–0.94.76.221.211.22.88.321.016.37.40.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-20"9–13 Aug 2019607–2.03.84.823.610.43.07.424.412.68.00.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-08"4–8 Mar 2019601–2.24.62.423.710.32.97.528.216.31.94.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-12"6–12 Feb 201980275.02.05.92.526.38.92.28.426.715.12.00.4
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-09-03"28 Aug–3 Sep 2018617–1.73.31.024.08.22.86.328.818.85.14.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-10"6–10 Aug 201880073.01.15.13.722.19.72.98.429.415.42.27.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-04-18"4–18 Apr 201880080.01.64.92.021.37.03.58.032.917.51.311.6
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–55.10.72.83.727.87.24.411.124.215.62.43.6

Troms og Finnmark

Troms og Finnmark consists of the former counties of Troms and Finnmark.

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019111,45557.73.910.84.824.924.12.63.013.310.02.60.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-06"29 Aug–4 Sep 2019600–4.912.54.722.421.12.03.015.212.30.51.3
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-08-19"14 Aug 20191,898–5.010.13.422.524.02.02.713.712.84.01.5
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-25"25 Jun 20191,898–4.911.24.621.121.81.72.913.612.55.50.7
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-13"13 Jun 20191,024–3.511.45.422.818.53.52.614.411.86.24.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-03-20"19–20 Mar 20192,000–4.99.82.225.022.12.33.215.113.81.52.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-06"4–6 Feb 201980068.04.310.12.432.315.92.22.714.015.11.016.4
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–52.74.66.13.936.98.75.43.616.312.12.420.6

Trøndelag

Trøndelag consists of the former counties of Sør-Trøndelag and Nord-Trøndelag.

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019222,57960.84.57.36.829.921.33.02.514.95.24.78.6
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-09-02"23–28 Aug 20191,000–4.910.17.329.919.82.72.413.75.33.610.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-30"26–28 Aug 2019601–4.58.26.225.924.63.53.113.86.24.01.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-08-21"12–15 Aug 2019600–4.58.45.927.221.92.71.716.57.33.95.3
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-08-07"30 Jul–3 Aug 20191,00065.64.98.57.431.619.52.62.415.35.70.712.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-05-31"27–31 May 2019600–5.39.24.429.520.23.32.316.36.93.19.3
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-02-28"25–28 Feb 201960272.05.310.54.629.017.92.13.317.47.11.811.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-11-16"14–16 Nov 201862574.03.78.03.133.416.73.03.018.78.51.914.7
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-09-06"28 Aug–6 Sep 20181,00070.94.97.44.030.716.13.33.021.96.52.28.8
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-14"9–14 Aug 201860272.04.08.71.529.017.33.72.921.19.90.87.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-02-28"26–28 Feb 201860072.03.48.12.930.216.72.72.722.68.02.77.6
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–55.11.65.35.140.313.94.43.716.66.42.623.8

Vestfold og Telemark

Vestfold og Telemark consists of the former counties of Vestfold and Telemark.

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019195,58158.53.74.86.429.414.22.74.021.89.43.47.6
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-06-27"24–27 Jun 201980171.03.35.25.627.512.63.13.325.911.41.31.6
Sentiodata-sort-value="2019-05-11"6–11 May 20191,00065.25.04.44.130.013.92.14.023.911.21.36.1
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–53.91.73.34.735.07.64.25.724.412.31.210.6

Vestland

Vestland consists of the former counties of Hordaland and Sogn og Fjordane.

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPFNBOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019315,13163.73.46.47.120.415.73.54.917.98.69.12.92.5
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-09-04"28 Aug–3 Sep 201960076.03.56.16.221.715.52.63.920.811.2–8.50.9
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-04-25"23–25 Apr 201960067.02.96.62.522.514.54.04.122.413.65.71.20.1
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2018-08-09"6–9 Aug 201880171.03.38.41.922.014.63.24.830.010.3–1.58.0
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–57.51.64.75.132.111.25.17.119.610.8–2.512.5

Viken

Viken consists of the former counties of Buskerud, Akershus, and Østfold.

Polling firmFieldwork dateSample
size
RSVMDGApSpVKrFHFrPOthersLead
2019 electionsdata-sort-value="2019-09-09"9 Sep 2019566,18058.83.24.67.624.213.23.62.625.18.87.20.9
Opinion Perducodata-sort-value="2019-08-09"5–7 Aug 2019600–2.74.27.625.513.44.40.527.19.15.51.6
InFactdata-sort-value="2019-06-13"13 Jun 20191,025–4.75.55.623.813.22.92.722.610.98.01.2
Respons Analysedata-sort-value="2019-04-10"8–10 Apr 20191,000–3.86.93.227.610.63.13.428.511.11.80.9
Sentiodata-sort-value="2018-08-25"20–25 Aug 20181,00067.52.44.95.529.28.03.33.032.78.72.23.5
2015 electionsdata-sort-value="2015-09-14"14 Sep 2015–53.01.33.14.833.65.45.33.929.211.22.14.4

Donations

According to Statistisk sentralbyrå, a total of 59.61 million NOK in campaign contributions was raised by all political parties in 2019.[6]

PartyDonations (NOK)
Labour Party21,898,451
Conservative Party15,332,937
Socialist Left Party5,658,869
Progress Party4,980,798
Liberal Party3,162,746
Centre Party2,586,834
Christian Democratic Party2,179,800
Green Party1,711,997
Red Party1,025,921

External links

Notes and References

  1. News: Rostad . Ida Louise . Nordvåg . Hanne Bernhardsen . 1 September 2019 . NRK . Alle parti i Alta avlyser valgkampen: – Det føles meningsløst i en slik situasjon . Norwegian Bokmål .
  2. News: Eira . Berit Inger . 3 September 2019 . Ávvir . 12 . 162 . 5 . Politihkkárat moraštit . Northern Sami.
  3. News: 4 September 2019 . Návuonas maid bissehit válgagičču . Election Campaign also Cancelled in Kvænangen . Ávvir . 7 . Northern Sami . 12 . 163.
  4. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qdnl94y19GQ (Norwegian)
  5. News: Fossen, Cato Husabø . Lydersen, Trond . 8 November 2018 . Hun skal hoppe etter Fabian: Saida Begum (31) innstilt som Høyres ordførerkandidat i Oslo . no . NRK . 20 November 2023 . Cato Husabø Fossen.
  6. Web site: Valgkampbidrag . 2024-07-07 . SSB . nb.