2024 ARCA Menards Series explained

thumb|Kris Wright finished third behind Pérez in the championship by 79 points.thumb|The No. 18 car of Joe Gibbs Racing won the owners' championship.

The 2024 ARCA Menards Series was the 72nd season of the ARCA Menards Series, a stock car racing series sanctioned by NASCAR in the United States. The season began at Daytona International Speedway with the Hard Rock Bet 200 on February 16 and ended with the Owens Corning 200 at Toledo Speedway on October 5.

Jesse Love, the 2023 series champion, did not return to run full-time in the ARCA Menards Series in 2024 and defend his title as he joined Richard Childress Racing to run full-time for them in the NASCAR Xfinity Series in 2024.[1] At the conclusion of the season finale at Toledo, Andrés Pérez de Lara of Rev Racing became the first foreign-born ARCA Menards Series champion.[2] Pérez de Lara also became the first champion since Bob Dotter in 1980 to win the title without a single race win.[3] In fact, no full-time competitor won any races as Joe Gibbs Racing driver William Sawalich took nine victories, Connor Zilisch won five times, Tanner Gray took two victories, and the rest of the wins were split evenly by Gus Dean — the winner at Daytona — Jake Finch, Connor Mosack, and Brent Crews.[4]

Teams and drivers

Note: If a driver is listed as their own crew chief for a particular race, that means that their entry in that race was a start and park.

Complete schedule

ManufacturerTeamDriverCrew Chief
ChevroletFast Track Racing99Michael Maples (R)[5] Mike Sroufe
Rev Racing2Andrés Pérez de Lara[6] Glenn Parker
6Lavar Scott (R)Danny Johnson[7]
Rise Motorsports31Mitch Gibson [8] [9] Rita Goulet
Tim Goulet
Matthew Wright
Nikolas Smith
Garrett Zacharias
Casey Carden [10]
Rita Goulet [11]
Brayton Laster [12] [13]
Rob Pellosie
Tim Goulet
Rick Redig-Tackman
Presley Sorah
FordAM Racing32Christian Rose[14] Ryan London[15]
Clubb Racing Inc.03Alex Clubb[16] Brian Clubb
ToyotaJoe Gibbs Racing18Tanner Gray [17] Matt Ross[18]
William Sawalich [19] [20]
Venturini Motorsports15Kris Wright[21] Larry Balsitis
20Jake Finch [22] [23] Shannon Rursch
Kevin Reed Jr.
Billy Venturini
Gio Ruggiero [24]
Dean Thompson
Sean Hingorani [25]
Isabella Robusto
Brent Crews
22Amber Balcaen[26] Dave Fuge
Jeff Spraker
Dave Adams
Greg Ely
25Toni Breidinger[27] Cayden Lapcevich
55Gus Dean [28] [29] Kevin Reed Jr.
Kevin Eagle
Doug George
Billy Venturini
Isabella Robusto [30]
Brent Crews [31]
Dean Thompson
Gavan Boschele
Taylor Reimer
Jake Finch
Chevrolet
Ford
Toyota
Fast Track Racing10Ed Pompa [32] David Ifft
Nathan Davis
Todd Parrott
Dick Doheny
Chris Vanscoy
Nyx Harenberg
Brayton Laster
Ryan Huff
Cody Dennison (R)
Christopher Tate [33] [34] [35]
Brad Perez
Matt Kemp
Jayson Alexander
Bryce Haugeberg
Daylan Hairston [36]
Willie Mullins
Toyota
Ford
11Bryce Haugeberg [37] Dick Doheny
Chris Vanscoy
Todd Parrott
Nathan Davis
Brad Perez
Zachary Tinkle [38]
Cody Dennison (R)
Jayson Alexander [39]
Ford
Toyota
Chevrolet
12Ryan Roulette [40] Jeremy Petty
Chris Vanscoy
Nathan Davis
Tim Monroe
Todd Parrott
Mike Basham
Presley Sorah [41]
Tim Monroe
Brayton Laster
Eric Caudell
Takuma Koga
Ford
Chevrolet
Brad Smith Motorsports48Brad Smith[42] Terry Strange
Rand Bitter
Jeff Smith
Brad Smith
Chris Reed
Gary Sevenans
Carl Brown
Chevrolet
Toyota
Ford
Wayne Peterson Racing06Tommy O'Leary IV Nate Moeller
Michael Peterson
Wayne Peterson
Cody Dennison (R) [43] [44]
Con Nicolopoulos
Kevin Hinckle
Nate Moeller
Brayton Laster [45]
Austin Vaughn [46] [47]

Limited schedule

ManufacturerTeamDriverCrew chiefRaces
Chevrolet1/4 Ley Racing4Dale Quarterley[48] Robert Torriere
Alex Quarterley
Aidan Quarterley
Bill McAnally Racing16Jack Wood[49] Kevin Bellicourt
19Eric Johnson Jr.[50] John Camilleri
Brother-In-Law Racing57Hunter Deshautelle[51] Dick Rahilly
Bob Rahilly
Austin McDaniel
75Bryan Dauzat[52] Bob Rahilly
Hunter Deshautelle
Charles Buchanan Racing87Chuck Buchanan Jr.[53] Craig Wood
CK Motorsports71Christopher Werth[54] Ron Otto
Cook Racing Technologies17Marco Andretti[55] Sean Samuels
CR7 Motorsports97Jason KitzmillerTodd Myers
Frank Kimmel
Landen Lewis
Empire Racing8Sean CorrMike Cheek
Derek Kearns
Adam Murphy
Fierce Creature Racing27Bobby Hillis Jr.[56] Tony Huffman
Hettinger Racing71Dawson Sutton[57] Mardy Lindley
Kennealy Keller Motorsports07Danica Dart[58] John Keller
Kelly Kovski Racing16Kelly KovskiRoy Kovski
Moyer-Petroniro Racing88A. J. Moyer[59] Joe McDonald
Rick Maring
Pinnacle Racing Group[60] 28Shane van Gisbergen[61] [62] Shane Huffman
Connor Mosack[63]
Connor Zilisch[64] [65]
Corey Day[66]
82Carson Kvapil[67] Michael Shelton
Andrew Overstreet
Corey DayGreg Ives
Rev Racing9Sebastian AriasJay Lupo
Logan Misuraca[68]
Scofield Motorsports07Jeff Scofield[69] Brian Finney
Sigma Performance Services23Grant Enfinger[70] Jeff Stankiewicz
Chris Bray
Blake Bainbridge
Joe Farré
Mason Mitchell[71]
Connor Mosack[72]
Tyler Reif[73]
24Joe Farré[74] Chris Bray
Spraker Racing Enterprises63John AramendiaJeff Spraker
Steve Lewis Racing62Steve Lewis Jr.[75] Steve Lewis Sr.
Team Chick Motorsports74Mandy Chick[76] Steve Chick
Young's Motorsports02Leland HoneymanAndrew Abbott
FordCity Garage Motorsports85Becca Monopoli[77] Tom Monopoli
Clubb Racing Inc.86Cody Dennison (R)Hunter Bullins
Travis McLaughlin
Brian Harsein
Brian Clubb
Presley Sorah
Chris Golden
Casey Carden
Brian Clubb
Greg Van Alst Motorsports34Isaac JohnsonKevin Shannon
High Point Racing50Trevor Huddleston[78] Jeff Schrader
Huff Racing36Ryan HuffRichard Burgess
James Huff
Jan's Towing Racing71Nick Joanides[79] Rip Michels
Kennealy Keller Motorsports1Robbie Kennealy[80] Charlie Wilson
70Kyle Keller[81] Brian Kizer
Lowden Jackson Motorsports41Johnny Borneman III[82] Tony Jackson
Naake Klauer Motorsports88Jake Bollman[83] Mike Naake
Reaume Brothers Racing33Lawless AlanGreg Ely
Doug George
Josh Reaume
Frankie Muniz[84]
Rette Jones Racing30Justin Bonsignore[85] Mark Rette
Frankie Muniz[86]
Conor Daly[87]
Dylan Lupton
SS-Green Light Racing08Patrick Emerling[88] Jason Miller
Tamayo Cosentino Racing45E. J. TamayoEthan Hutchins
ToyotaCentral Coast Racing3Todd Souza[89] [90] Jason Dickenson
CW Motorsports39D. L. Wilson[91] [92] Riley Higgins
Tony Cosentino
Hattori Racing Enterprises61Sean Hingorani[93] Mark McFarland
Jerry Pitts Racing7Takuma Koga[94] Denny Moyer
MacZink Racing65Jeffery MacZink[95] Jarod MacZink
MAN Motorsports95Brayton Laster[96] [97] Tony Ponkauskas
Andrew Patterson[98]
96Jackson McLerran[99] David Noble
MBM Motorsports13Armani Williams[100] Rick Markle
Mixon Racing[101] 47Becca Monopoli[102] Mike Harmon
NEMCO Motorsports29Ryan Gemmell[103] Joe Nemechek
Performance P–1 Motorsports77Cody Kiemele[104] Ryan Sebek
Phoenix Racing1Jake FinchJohnny Allen
Richmond Motorsports27Tim RichmondAdam Murphy
Shearer Speed Racing98Dale Shearer[105] Ian Egert
A. J. Brunson
Matt Paulson
Shockwave Motorsports05David Smith[106] Brandon Carlson
Chevrolet
Ford
CW Motorsports93Caleb Costner (R)[107] [108] [109] Darrell Phillips
Riley Higgins
Brandon Hargrave
Caleb Costner
Colton Collins
Ryan Honeycutt
Jeff Phillips
Cody Dennison (R)[110] [111]
Tyler Tomassi
Brian Clubb[112]
Chevrolet
Ford
Ferrier McClure Racing44Thomas Annunziata[113] Jeff McClure
Chevrolet
Ford
Greg Van Alst Motorsports35Greg Van Alst[114] Jim Long
Chevrolet
Toyota
Cook Racing Technologies42Tanner Reif[115] Jerry Babb
Amber Slagle
Brandon Jones[116]
Ford
Chevrolet
Kimmel Racing68Gil Linster[117] Will Kimmel
Brian Finney
Bill Kimmel
Tony Hevrin
Jeff Scofield[118] [119]
Will Kimmel[120]
Mike Basham
Ford
Toyota
69Scott MeltonBill Kimmel
Will Kimmel
Ford
Toyota
Chevrolet
KLAS Motorsports73Andy Jankowiak[121] [122] Mike Dayton
Toyota
Ford
Central Coast Racing13Tyler ReifMichael Muñoz
Unknown
Toyota
Ford
Chevrolet
CCM Racing7Eric CaudellKyle Totman
Jeremy Petty
Toyota
Ford
Fast Track Racing01Takuma KogaTodd Parrott
Nathan Davis
Dick Doheny
Nyx Harenberg
Cody Dennison (R)[123]
Matt Kemp
Ford
Chevrolet
Mullins Racing
1/4 Ley Racing
3Willie MullinsKevin Reed Sr.
Alex Quarterley[124] Willie Mullins
Toyota
Ford
Wayne Peterson Racing0Ben Peterson[125] Wayne Peterson
Nate Moeller
Con Nicolopoulos
Notes

Schedule

The entire schedule was released on November 8, 2023.[126]

NoRace titleTrackLocationDateTVLive Stream
1Hard Rock Bet 200Daytona International SpeedwayDaytona Beach, FloridaFebruary 16–17FS2/FS1Fox Sports app
2bgcolor=goldGeneral Tire 150bgcolor=goldPhoenix Racewaybgcolor=goldAvondale, Arizonabgcolor=goldMarch 8FS1
3General Tire 200Talladega SuperspeedwayLincoln, AlabamaApril 20
4bgcolor=silverGeneral Tire 150bgcolor=silverDover Motor Speedwaybgcolor=silverDover, Delawarebgcolor=silverApril 26FS2
5Tide 150Kansas SpeedwayKansas City, KansasMay 4FS1
6General Tire 150Charlotte Motor SpeedwayConcord, North CarolinaMay 24
7bgcolor=silverAtlas 150bgcolor=silverIowa Speedwaybgcolor=silverNewton, Iowabgcolor=silverJune 14
8Zinsser SmartCoat 150Mid-Ohio Sports Car CourseLexington, OhioJune 21FS2Fox Sports app/FloRacing
9Berlin ARCA 200Berlin RacewayMarne, MichiganJune 29FS1
10bgcolor=silverCircle City 200bgcolor=silverLucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Parkbgcolor=silverBrownsburg, Indianabgcolor=silverJuly 19
11Salem ARCA 200Salem SpeedwaySalem, IndianaJuly 27
12Shore Lunch 250Elko SpeedwayElko New Market, MinnesotaAugust 3
13Henry Ford Health 200Michigan International SpeedwayBrooklyn, MichiganAugust 16
14Springfield ARCA 100Illinois State Fairgrounds RacetrackSpringfield, IllinoisAugust 18
15bgcolor=silverSprecher 150bgcolor=silverMilwaukee Milebgcolor=silverWest Allis, Wisconsinbgcolor=silverAugust 25
16Southern Illinois 100DuQuoin State Fairgrounds RacetrackDu Quoin, IllinoisSeptember 1
17General Tire 100 at The GlenWatkins Glen InternationalWatkins Glen, New YorkSeptember 13Fox Sports app
18bgcolor=silverBush's Beans 200bgcolor=silverBristol Motor Speedwaybgcolor=silverBristol, Tennesseebgcolor=silverSeptember 19
19Reese's 150Kansas SpeedwayKansas City, KansasSeptember 27
20Owens Corning 200Toledo SpeedwayToledo, OhioOctober 5FS2Fox Sports app/FloRacing

Notes:

Schedule changes

Results and standings

Race results

No.RacePole positionMost laps ledWinning driverNo.Winning teamReport
1Hard Rock Bet 200Toyota55Venturini MotorsportsReport
2General Tire 150Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
3General Tire 200Toyota20Venturini MotorsportsReport
4General Tire 150Chevrolet28Pinnacle Racing GroupReport
5Tide 150Chevrolet28Pinnacle Racing GroupReport
6General Tire 150nowrapToyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
7Atlas 150Chevrolet28Pinnacle Racing GroupReport
8Zinsser SmartCoat 150Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
9Berlin ARCA 200Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
10Circle City 200Chevrolet28Pinnacle Racing GroupReport
11Salem ARCA 200Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
12Shore Lunch 250Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
13Henry Ford Health 200nowrapChevrolet28Pinnacle Racing GroupReport
14Springfield ARCA 100Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
15Sprecher 150Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
16Southern Illinois 100Toyota20Venturini MotorsportsReport
17General Tire 100 at The GlenChevrolet28Pinnacle Racing GroupReport
18Bush's Beans 200Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
19Reese's 150Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
20Owens Corning 200Toyota18Joe Gibbs RacingReport
Reference:[128]

Drivers' championship

Notes:

(key)

Bold â€“ Pole position awarded by time. Italics â€“ Pole position set by final practice results or rainout. * â€“ Most laps led. ** – All laps led.
PosDriverDAYPHOTALDOVKANCLTIOWMOHBLNIRPSLMELKMCHISFMLWDSFGLNBRIKANTOLPoints
112885736652252156344216956
2Lavar Scott (R)15103141359142432155369335
3Kris Wright38122641816184610357441213183877
4Toni Breidinger3791015101287624167861191712127837
5Christian Rose41652114281111922510998816201310831
6Amber Balcaen91572081524161013241210820112925613786
7Cody Dennison (R)DNQDNQ1712161318151614711111213122417228740
8Michael Maples (R)2129221419201317111511152013181420241615733
9Alex Clubb830251824251419122112161816191521192719702
10William Sawalich1*17*211*31**1*1*1*221*1*640
11Greg Van Alst313118121123107817962120582
12Brad Smith22DNQ30Wth23262624183121202119222228322512523
13Gio Ruggiero22335961552393
14Andy Jankowiak102727761451913107389
15Connor Zilisch11*1*121**262
16Marco Andretti2521199225710142223307
17Ryan Roulette232820201615158141617292
18Jake Finch11*1**5184158253
19Nate Moeller2114281924182120233014252
20Tanner Gray2432*13*1*244
21Gus Dean14671414222
22Lawless Alan11823598200
23Tim Richmond5161712222616194
24Dean Thompson37975
25Connor Mosack4127135176
26Brayton LasterDNQ3722199141327170
27Brent Crews162*1**4160
28Zachary Tinkle1020111211156
29Jason Kitzmiller6339710155
30Isaac Johnson18241069153
31Thomas Annunziata21247151
32Dale ShearerDNQ29Wth192030202918146
33Rita Goulet232120132319145
34D. L. Wilson1112161423144
35Isabella Robusto64228137
36Andrew Patterson2212221618130
37Sean Hingorani538116
38Sean Corr3061117113
39Caleb Costner (R)352513930108
40Will KimmelWth4418106
41Corey Day1574106
42Ed Pompa4021131922105
43Brian Clubb1720242331105
44Bryce Haugeberg26181317102
45Tim Monroe10101696
46Eric CaudellWth15Wth141489
47Dale Quarterley3323Wth191190
48Carson Kvapil32*85
49Kelly Kovski4579
50Tanner Reif14221878
51Taylor Reimer3778
52Mandy Chick34151172
53Jayson Alexander29181372
54Tyler Reif11Wth671
55Kevin Hinckle21172668
56Frankie Muniz91267
57Hunter Deshautelle20242365
58Mike Basham24202365
59Chris Golden25192563
60Con NicolopoulosWth2822Wth2062
61Presley Sorah25291761
62Sebastian Arias101761
63Casey Carden26262357
64Tyler Tomassi171556
65Ryan Huff16Wth17Wth56
66Christopher Tate102454
67Becca MonopoliDNQ271153
68Takuma KogaDNQ231553
69A. J. MoyerDNQ191953
70Willie Mullins28953
71Matt Kemp172150
72Tim Goulet132847
73Scott Melton2714Wth47
74Landen Lewis243
75Brad Perez38941
76Grant Enfinger341
77Mason Mitchell440
78E. J. Tamayo638
79Rob Pellosie262537
80Jack Wood737
81Gil Linster737
82Gavan Boschele836
83Conor Daly836
84Ryan Gemmell836
85Brandon Jones3
86Dylan Lupton1034
87Mitch GibsonDNQ243433
88Armani Williams1331
89Steve Lewis Jr.1430
90Austin Vaughn1628
91Trevor Huddleston1727
92Jeffery MacZink1727
93Patrick Emerling1727
94Kyle Keller1826
95Rick Redig-Tackman1826
96Alex Quarterley1826
97Todd Souza19Wth25
98Tommy O'Leary IV1925
99Christopher Werth1925
100Chuck Buchanan Jr.DNQ23Wth24
101Eric Johnson Jr.2024
102Austin McDaniel2123
103Daylan Hairston2123
104Robbie Kennealy2222
105Jeff Scofield363220
106Jackson McLerran2519
107Nick Joanides2618
108Logan Misuraca2717
109John Aramendia3934Wth15
110Shane van Gisbergen2915
111Jake Bollman3113
112Leland Honeyman3113
113David Smith3212
114Justin Bonsignore3212
115Johnny Borneman III3311
116Dawson Sutton3311
117Ben Peterson3410
118Joe Farré359
119Bobby Hillis Jr.368
120Cody Kiemele395
121Danica Dart404
Garrett ZachariasDNQ
Bryan DauzatQL
Cayden LapcevichRL
Reference:[130]

See also

Notes and References

  1. Web site: Joseph . Srigley . Jesse Love Going Xfinity Series Racing with Richard Childress Racing in 2024 . TobyChristie.com . October 25, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  2. Web site: Andres Perez delights in being the first foreign-born ARCA Menards Series champion . Brandon . White . . NASCAR Digital Media . October 5, 2024 . October 6, 2024.
  3. Web site: Sawalich wins ARCA race at Toledo Speedway; Perez crowned series champion . 2024-11-27 . The Blade . en.
  4. Web site: Season Stats . 2024-11-27 . Racing-Reference . en-US.
  5. Web site: Kristl . Mark . January 20, 2024 . Michael Maples Running Full-Time ARCA, ARCA East in 2024 . January 20, 2024 . Frontstretch.com.
  6. Web site: Rev Racing confirms Andrés Pérez and Lavar Scott for 2024 ARCA Menards Series season . ARCARacing.com . November 20, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  7. Web site: Daniel Johnson Joins Rev Racing, Lavar Scott For 2024 ARCA Season . Branscum . Benjamine . February 7, 2024 . TobyChristie.com . February 7, 2024.
  8. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Rise Motorsports Announces Plans For Daytona Test, ARCA Season Opener . TobyChristie.com . December 18, 2023 . December 25, 2023.
  9. Web site: Mark . Kristl . Veteran Driver Mitch Gibson Ready for His ARCA Debut . Frontstretch . January 3, 2024.
  10. Web site: Entry list: General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway . ARCARacing.com . April 16, 2024 . April 16, 2024.
  11. Web site: Mark . Kristl . Rita Goulet Running Full ARCA East in 2024 . Frontstretch . October 15, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  12. Web site: Joseph . Srigley . Brayton Laster Solidifies Three-Race Schedule with Rise Motorsports . TobyChristie.com . February 23, 2024 . February 23, 2024.
  13. Web site: Brayton Laster returns to Rise Motorsports for multi-event ARCA Menards Series schedule . ARCA Racing . February 23, 2024.
  14. Web site: Anthony . Damcott . Christian Rose Returning to AM Racing's ARCA Seat in 2024 . Frontstretch . October 7, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  15. Web site: Christian Rose, AM Racing back for second full ARCA Menards Series season in 2024 . ARCARacing.com . January 12, 2024 . January 12, 2024.
  16. Web site: Mark . Kristl . Alex Clubb Running Full ARCA Schedule in 2024 . Frontstretch . November 17, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  17. Web site: Sheldon Creed, Chandler Smith join Joe Gibbs Racing; Aric Almirola to run partial schedule . . NASCAR Digital Media, LLC . November 13, 2023 . December 13, 2023.
  18. Web site: Sheldon Creed, Chandler Smith join Joe Gibbs Racing; Aric Almirola to run partial schedule . . NASCAR Digital Media, LLC . November 13, 2023 . December 13, 2023.
  19. Web site: William Sawalich Expanding Racing Schedule in 2024 . Kristl . Mark . Fronstretch . July 13, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  20. Web site: Joe Gibbs Racing, William Sawalich Team Up For 2024 ARCA Menards Series Schedule, Add Tanner Gray To Driver Lineup . Christie . Toby . December 13, 2023 . TobyChristie.com . December 13, 2023.
  21. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Kris Wright Announces Full-Time Deal With Venturini Motorsports In 2024 . TobyChristie.com . November 14, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  22. Web site: Mark . Kristl . Jake Finch Running ARCA Daytona Race . Fronstretch . December 4, 2023.
  23. Web site: Jake Finch returns to Venturini Motorsports for expanded ARCA Menards Series schedule . ARCARacing.com . January 8, 2023 . January 9, 2024.
  24. Web site: Brandon . White . Gio Ruggiero joins Venturini Motorsports for 16-race schedule in 2024 . ARCA Racing . December 18, 2023 . December 18, 2023.
  25. Web site: ‘I’m Looking Forward To Being Back At Home,’ Sean Hingorani Reunites With Venturini Motorsports For Six Races . TobyChristie.com . Branscum . Benjamine . June 26, 2024 . June 26, 2024.
  26. Web site: Amber Balcaen returns to Venturini Motorsports for full 2024 ARCA Menards Series season . ARCARacing.com . January 9, 2024 . January 9, 2024.
  27. Web site: Branscum . Benjamine . January 26, 2024 . Toni Breidinger Returns To Full-Time Competiton With Venturini Motorsports . January 26, 2024 . TobyChristie.com.
  28. Web site: Big names highlight Daytona ARCA 200 entry list . ARCARacing.com . January 31, 2024 . January 31, 2024.
  29. Web site: Gus Dean returns to Venturini Motorsports for part-time 2024 ARCA schedule . ARCARacing.com . February 9, 2023 . February 9, 2024.
  30. Web site: Toyota Racing Development unveils 2024 driver development lineup . . NASCAR Digital Media . February 9, 2024.
  31. Web site: Toyota Racing Development unveils 2024 driver development lineup . . NASCAR Digital Media . February 9, 2024.
  32. Web site: Entry List: 2024 Daytona ARCA 200 . Frontstretch . February 5, 2024 . February 5, 2024.
  33. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Fast Track Racing And Active-Duty Marine Christopher Tate Team Up For General Tire 150 At Charlotte . TobyChristie.com . May 6, 2024.
  34. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Christopher Tate Reschedules ARCA Debut For Iowa . TobyChristie.com . May 24, 2024.
  35. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . ‘I Just Want To Be In The Conversation,’ Christopher Tate Returns Ready To Take On Kansas . TobyChristie.com . August 27, 2024.
  36. Web site: Fast Track Racing Crew Member Daylan Hairston Hoping To Make ARCA Debut Soon . Rubbins' Racing News. 27 March 2024 . March 30, 2024.
  37. Web site: Tolito . Lyle . February 5, 2024 . SFM Exclusive: Bryce Haugeberg running for Fast Track Racing at ARCA Daytona, gains new partnership . February 5, 2024 . Seriously Fast Motorsports.
  38. Web site: Branscum . Benjamine . February 1, 2024 . Zachary Tinkle Returns To Fast Track Racing, ARCA Menards Series East Full-Time . February 1, 2024 . TobyChristie.com . en-us.
  39. Web site: Jayson Alexander joins Fast Track Racing for multi-race ARCA schedule . ARCARacing.com . May 6, 2024 . May 6, 2024.
  40. Web site: Ryan Roulette Competing in Daytona ARCA Race With VFW Sponsorship . Rutherford . Kevin . Fronstretch . January 17, 2024 . January 17, 2024.
  41. Web site: Presley Sorah returns to Fast Track Racing for Circle City 200 at Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park . ARCARacing.com . June 17, 2024 . June 17, 2024.
  42. Web site: Big names highlight Daytona ARCA 200 entry list . ARCARacing.com . January 31, 2024 . January 31, 2024.
  43. Web site: Mark . Kristl . Wayne Peterson Racing Fielding Con Nicolopoulos, Kevin Hinckle & More During ARCA Season . Frontstretch . March 4, 2024.
  44. Dennison ran the full season split between the Clubb Racing Inc. No. 86 car, the Fast Track Racing Nos. 01/10/11 cars, the Wayne Peterson Racing No. 06 car, and the CW Motorsports No. 93 car.
  45. Web site: Brayton Laster Running IRP for Peterson . Bass . Austin . Frontstretch . July 9, 2024 . July 9, 2024.
  46. Entry was fielded in a collaboration with VWV Racing.
  47. Web site: Austin Vaughn to Make ARCA Menards Series Debut at the DuQuoin State Fairgrounds . Rubbins' Racing News. 19 August 2024 . August 19, 2024.
  48. Web site: Relkin . Adam . January 23, 2024 . Dale Quarterley Running 1/4 of 2024 ARCA Menards Series Main Schedule, 1/6 of ARCA West +1 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Race . January 24, 2024 . Rubbins' Racing News.
  49. Web site: Jack Wood set to drive the No. 16 Chevrolet in the ARCA Menards Series West for Bill McAnally Racing in 2024 . ARCA Racing . December 6, 2023.
  50. Web site: Eric Johnson Jr. Added to BMR for Full ARCA West Season . Frontstretch . January 19, 2024 . January 19, 2024.
  51. Web site: Lyle . Tolito . FDNY Racing and Brother-In-Law Racing returning to Daytona . Seriously Fast Motorsports . December 7, 2023 . December 31, 2023.
  52. Web site: Lyle . Tolito . FDNY Racing and Brother-In-Law Racing returning to Daytona . Seriously Fast Motorsports . December 7, 2023 . December 31, 2023.
  53. Web site: Entry list: Daytona ARCA 200 at Daytona International Speedway . ARCA Racing . February 5, 2024.
  54. Web site: September 5, 2024 . Anesthesiologist Christopher Werth Returning to ARCA at Watkins Glen . September 5, 2024 . Rubbins' Racing News.
  55. Web site: Marco Andretti to run multiple NASCAR Truck and ARCA races in 2024 . Motorsport.com. 18 January 2024 . January 18, 2024.
  56. Web site: ARCA Menards West Series – 2024 Team Chart . Kickin' the Tires . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  57. Web site: September 16, 2024 . Dawson Sutton Running Bristol ARCA Race for Hettinger . September 16, 2024 . Frontstretch.
  58. Web site: Kennealy Keller Motorsports adds Danica Dart for 2024 West Series rookie campaign . ARCA Racing . December 5, 2023 . December 6, 2023.
  59. Web site: Lyle . Tolito . Seriously Fast Exclusive: AJ Moyer forming Moyer Petroniro Racing . Seriously Fast Motorsports . January 9, 2024 . January 11, 2024.
  60. Entries for van Gisbergen and Zilisch were fielded in a collaboration with Trackhouse Racing.
  61. Web site: Shane van Gisbergen to compete in ARCA Menards Series opener at Daytona International Speedway . ARCA Racing . December 15, 2023.
  62. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Shane van Gisbergen Joins Pinnacle for ARCA Daytona Race . Fronstretch . January 2, 2024.
  63. Web site: PIT BOX: Another full field of ARCA Menards Series, West Series stars ready to take on Phoenix Raceway . ARCARacing.com . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  64. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Connor Zilisch Running NASCAR, ARCA, More for Trackhouse . Frontstretch . January 11, 2024.
  65. Web site: Connor Zilisch takes LMP2 victory in Rolex 24 at Daytona . ARCARacing.com . January 29, 2023 . February 1, 2023.
  66. Web site: Corey Day Running 3 ARCA Races for Pinnacle . Rutherford . Kevin . Frontstretch . July 24, 2024 . July 24, 2024.
  67. Web site: April 23, 2024 . Entry List: 2024 General Tire 150 . April 23, 2024 . Frontstretch.
  68. Web site: Rev Racing to Field Logan Misuraca at Bristol Motor Speedway . Rev Racing . September 17, 2024.
  69. Web site: Father And Son Debuting Brand New Team In ARCA; Scofield Motorsports . Rubbins' Racing News. 4 January 2024 . January 18, 2024.
  70. Web site: PIT BOX: Another full field of ARCA Menards Series, West Series stars ready to take on Phoenix Raceway . ARCARacing.com . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  71. Web site: March 22, 2024 . 2014 ARCA Menards Series champion Mason Mitchell returning to ARCA for two events . March 22, 2024 . ARCA Racing.
  72. Web site: September 5, 2024 . Sigma Performance Services welcomes Connor Mosack for ARCA round at Watkins Glen . September 5, 2024 . ARCA Racing.
  73. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Tyler Reif Running Bristol for Sigma . Frontstretch . September 10, 2024.
  74. Web site: PIT BOX: Another full field of ARCA Menards Series, West Series stars ready to take on Phoenix Raceway . ARCARacing.com . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  75. Web site: Relkin . Adam . January 28, 2024 . Steve Lewis Jr Returning to ARCA Part Time in 2024 . January 28, 2024 . Rubbins' Racing News.
  76. Web site: Big names highlight Daytona ARCA 200 entry list . ARCARacing.com . January 31, 2024 . January 31, 2024.
  77. Web site: Branscum . Benjamine . April 9, 2024 . City Garage Motorsports Announce ARCA Debut, Team Up With Becca Monopoli . April 9, 2024 . TobyChristie.com.
  78. Web site: February 28, 2024 . Trevor Huddleston Returning Full Time in ARCA West. February 28, 2024 . Frontstretch.
  79. Web site: ARCA Menards West Series – 2024 Team Chart . Kickin' the Tires . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  80. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Kennealy Keller Motorsports Announces Launch of ARCA West Development Team for 2024 . TobyChristie.com . September 1, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  81. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Kennealy Keller Motorsports Announces Launch of ARCA West Development Team for 2024 . TobyChristie.com . September 1, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  82. Web site: Kristl . Mark . February 29, 2024 . Lowden Jackson Returning to ARCA West, Johnny Borneman Running Partial Schedule . February 29, 2024 . Frontstretch.
  83. Web site: ARCA Menards West Series – 2024 Team Chart . Kickin' the Tires . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  84. Web site: Reaume Brothers Racing welcomes Frankie Muniz . rbrteams.com . June 5, 2024 . June 6, 2024.
  85. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Justin Bonsignore Running Daytona for RJR . Frontstretch . February 5, 2024.
  86. Web site: NOTEBOOK: Frankie Muniz returns to ARCA in search of victory at Talladega . ARCARacing.com . April 19, 2024 . April 19, 2024.
  87. Web site: Daly Set For ARCA Debut With Rette Jones Racing . Speed Sport . June 19, 2024 . June 19, 2024.
  88. Web site: Big names highlight Daytona ARCA 200 entry list . ARCARacing.com . January 31, 2024 . January 31, 2024.
  89. Web site: Mark . Kristl . Tyler Reif Running Full-Time ARCA West for CCR . Frontstretch . January 3, 2024.
  90. Web site: ARCA Menards West Series – 2024 Team Chart . Kickin' the Tires . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  91. Web site: Caleb Costner to compete full-time in ARCA Menards Series for Costner Weaver Motorsports; D.L. Wilson set for full East season . January 4, 2024 . January 7, 2024.
  92. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Caleb Costner Running Full ARCA Season, DL Wilson Driving in East . Frontstretch . January 4, 2024 . January 7, 2024.
  93. Web site: Sean Hingorani to compete in the ARCA Menards Series forHRE No. 61 Toyota Camry for 2024 . Hattori Racing Enterprises . February 29, 2024 . February 29, 2024.
  94. Web site: PIT BOX: Another full field of ARCA Menards Series, West Series stars ready to take on Phoenix Raceway . ARCARacing.com . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  95. Web site: Jeffery MacZink Returning For 2 More Races This Season . Rubbins' Racing News. 30 July 2024 . August 4, 2024.
  96. Entry was fielded in a collaboration with TC Motorsports
  97. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Brayton 'The Pizza Man' Laster Teams Up With TC Motorsports For Season Opener at Daytona . TobyChristie.com . January 2, 2024.
  98. Web site: MAN Motorsports Signs Late Model Racer Andrew Patterson For Eight Race Slate In ARCA Menards Series . TobyChristie.com . Branscum . Benjamine . May 6, 2024 . May 6, 2024.
  99. Web site: Jackson McLerran to Make ARCA Menards Series Debut for MAN Motorsports at Indy Raceway Park . Rubbins' Racing News. 13 May 2024 . May 13, 2024.
  100. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Armani Williams Driving ARCA Daytona Race for MBM . Frontstretch . February 2, 2024.
  101. Entry was fielded in a collaboration with Mike Harmon Racing
  102. Web site: Joy . Tomlinson . Becca Monopoli Running Daytona ARCA Race . Frontstretch . January 29, 2024.
  103. Web site: NOTEBOOK: Driving for Joe Nemechek, vintage racer Ryan Gemmell making ARCA debut at Watkins Glen . ARCA Racing . September 11, 2024.
  104. Web site: ARCA Menards West Series – 2024 Team Chart . Kickin' the Tires . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  105. Web site: Steve . Leffew . Dale Shearer Running ARCA East, Superspeedway Races . Frontstretch . January 26, 2024.
  106. Web site: ARCA Menards West Series – 2024 Team Chart . Kickin' the Tires . March 4, 2024 . March 4, 2024.
  107. Web site: Branscum . Benjamine . January 4, 2024 . Caleb Costner Announces Full Time ARCA Menards And ARCA Menards Series East Schedule, D.L. Wilson Joining East Series Campaign . January 4, 2024 . TobyChristie.com.
  108. Web site: Caleb Costner to compete full-time in ARCA Menards Series for Costner Weaver Motorsports; D.L. Wilson set for full East season . January 4, 2024 . January 7, 2024.
  109. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Caleb Costner Running Full ARCA Season, DL Wilson Driving in East . Frontstretch . January 4, 2024 . January 7, 2024.
  110. Web site: Cody Dennison Joins CW Motorsports for Rest of 2024 ARCA Season . Kristl . Mark . Frontstretch . June 10, 2024 . June 10, 2024.
  111. Web site: Cody Dennison joins CW Motorsports for the remainder of the 2024 ARCA season . ARCARacing.com . June 10, 2024 . June 10, 2024.
  112. Entry was fielded in a collaboration with Clubb Racing Inc.
  113. Web site: Mark . Kristl . Thomas Annunziata Running Up to 4 ARCA Races . Frontstretch . January 30, 2024.
  114. Web site: Benjamine . Branscum . Van Alst Motorsports Set To Bring A Duo To Daytona, Expanding Ahead Of The 2024 Season . TobyChristie.com . January 12, 2024.
  115. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Tanner Reif, Brandon Jones Running ARCA for Cook . Frontstretch . January 16, 2024 . January 16, 2024.
  116. Web site: Kevin . Rutherford . Tanner Reif, Brandon Jones Running ARCA for Cook . Frontstretch . January 16, 2024 . January 16, 2024.
  117. Web site: NASCAR Whelen Euro Series driver Gil Linster to make ARCA debut at Daytona for Kimmel Racing . ARCARacing.com . January 23, 2024 . January 23, 2024.
  118. Entry was fielded in a collaboration with Scofield Motorsports.
  119. Web site: Entry list: General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway . ARCARacing.com . April 16, 2024 . April 16, 2024.
  120. Kimmel Racing withdrew from the race at Kansas in May, after one of the two cars came loose in the hauler and damaged both cars.
  121. Web site: Catching Up with Andy Jankowiak . ARCARacing.com . December 2023 . January 9, 2024.
  122. Web site: Andy Jankowiak Hoping to Run Full-Time ARCA . Frontstretch . January 20, 2024.
  123. Web site: Entry list: General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway . ARCARacing.com . April 16, 2024 . April 16, 2024.
  124. Web site: Alex Quarterley to Race Against Father for ARCA Menards Series debut at Watkins Glen . Rubbins' Racing News. 7 September 2024 . September 7, 2024.
  125. Web site: Entry list: General Tire 200 at Talladega Superspeedway . ARCARacing.com . April 16, 2024 . April 16, 2024.
  126. Web site: ARCA Menards Series schedule for 2024 announced . ARCARacing.com . November 8, 2023 . November 24, 2023.
  127. Web site: Racing-Reference tracks: Pocono Raceway . Racing-Reference . NASCAR Digital Media, LLC . November 24, 2023.
  128. Web site: 2024 ARCA MENARDS SERIES SEASON STATS, RACE RESULTS . racing-reference.info . 23 February 2024 . February 23, 2024 .
  129. Web site: ARCA Menards Series Changes Points System . . January 24, 2020 . February 19, 2022.
  130. Web site: ARCA MENARDS SERIES STANDINGS FOR 2024 . racing-reference.info . 27 March 2024 . March 27, 2024.