ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Congo DR

Congo DR National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #40
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

Matches

Congo DR Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

Saturday, 27 June · World Cup
Live
+
7:30pmFT
Wednesday, 1 July · World Cup
Live
+
12:00pmFT
Thursday, 24 September · Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
+
Postp.
Monday, 28 September · Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
+
Postp.
Friday, 2 October · Friendly
Live
+
9:00amFT
Monday, 5 October · Friendly
Live
+
9:00amFT
Wednesday, 11 November · Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
12:00pm
Sunday, 15 November · Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
12:00pm
Wednesday, 24 March · Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
1:00pm
Sunday, 28 March · Africa Cup of Nations Qualification
12:00pm

FIFA Rank #40

Congo DR current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #28 (Jul 2017) Lowest #133 (Oct 2011)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch the Democratic Republic of the Congo National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Congo DR participates in World Cup, World Cup Qualifying, Africa Cup of Nations, African Nations Championship and Africa Cup of Nations Qualification. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

Players

Congo DR National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Matthieu Epolo
# 21 M. Epolo

21 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Lionel Mpasi-Nzau

32 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Timothy Fayulu
# 16 T. Fayulu

27 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Dimitry Bertaud

28 years · 187.4 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Defenders

Kevin Pedro
K. Pedro

20 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Willy Kambwala

22 years · 187.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Steve Kapuadi

28 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Aaron Wan-Bissaka

28 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Axel Tuanzebe

28 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Gedeon Kalulu
# 24 G. Kalulu

29 years · 172 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Chancel Mbemba
# 22 C. Mbemba

32 years · 178.6 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Arthur Masuaku

32 years · 176.4 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Joris Kayembe

32 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Dylan Batubinsika

30 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Edo Kayembe

28 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Gael Kakuta
# 11 G. Kakuta

35 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Ngalayel Mukau

21 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Noah Sadiki
# 14 N. Sadiki

21 years · 127.9 lb· 5 ft 4 in

Aaron Tshibola

31 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Charles Pickel
# 18 C. Pickel

29 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Samuel Moutoussamy

30 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Attackers

Meschack Elia
# 13 M. Elia

29 years · 147.7 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Afimico Pululu
# 17 A. Pululu

27 years · 183 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Yoane Wissa
# 20 Y. Wissa

30 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Nathanael Mbuku

24 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Theo Bongonda

30 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Junior Kadile
# 18 J. Kadile

23 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Fiston Mayele
# 19 F. Mayele

32 years · 160.9 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Samuel Essende

28 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Brian Cipenga

28 years · 194 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Stephy Mavididi

28 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Cedric Bakambu

35 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Simon Banza
# 23 S. Banza

30 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Congo DR National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Epolo
L. Mpasi-Nzau 360440000
T. Fayulu
D. Bertaud
Defenders
K. Pedro
W. Kambwala
S. Kapuadi 180220000
A. Wan-Bissaka 355440000
A. Tuanzebe 360440000
G. Kalulu 10110000
C. Mbemba 360440110
A. Masuaku 318440100
J. Kayembe 58431000
D. Batubinsika
Midfielders
E. Kayembe 160330000
G. Kakuta
N. Mukau 196431000
N. Sadiki 258440020
A. Tshibola
C. Pickel 34220010
S. Moutoussamy 333440010
Attackers
M. Elia 44211100
A. Pululu
Y. Wissa 3604403000
N. Mbuku 144330010
T. Bongonda 32211000
J. Kadile
F. Mayele 472111000
S. Essende
B. Cipenga 1482201000
S. Mavididi
C. Bakambu 193330000
S. Banza 43220000

Info

Congo DR Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte (80,000 seats)
Manager
Sebastien Desabre
Governing body
Fédération Congolaise de Football-Association
History
Founded: 1919, Affiliated: 1964
Uniform
Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: Yellow, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android