ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Curaçao

Curaçao National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #80
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #80

Curaçao current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #68 (Jul 2017) Lowest #183 (Apr 2013)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Curaçao National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Curaçao participates in World Cup, World Cup Qualifying, CONCACAF Gold Cup and CONCACAF Nations League. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

World Cup
Fox Sports, Futbol de Primera Radio
World Cup Qualifying
TelevisaUnivision, Turner, Fanatiz, CONMEBOL TV
CONCACAF Gold Cup
TelevisaUnivision, Futbol de Primera Radio
CONCACAF Nations League
Telemundo, TelevisaUnivision, Futbol de Primera Radio

Players

Curaçao National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Eloy Room
# 1 E. Room

37 years · 196.2 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Kiyani Zeggen
# 23 K. Zeggen

19 years · 196.2 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Tyrick Bodak
# 22 T. Bodak

24 years · 160.9 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Trevor Doornbusch

27 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

Kyano Penso
# 12 K. Penso

18 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Jurich Carolina

28 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Deveron Fonville

23 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Livano Comenencia

22 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Tyrese Noslin
# 17 T. Noslin

24 years · 174.2 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Shurandy Sambo

25 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Roshon van Eijma

28 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Armando Obispo
# 18 A. Obispo

27 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Sherel Floranus

28 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Jurien Gaari

32 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Joshua Brenet
# 20 J. Brenet

32 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

Leandro Bacuna
# 10 L. Bacuna

35 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Nicky Souren

26 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Juninho Bacuna

29 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Kevin Felida
# 22 K. Felida

26 years · 145.5 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Arjany Martha
# 15 A. Martha

23 years · 145.5 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Brandley Kuwas
# 17 B. Kuwas

34 years · 183 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Attackers

Kenji Gorre
# 14 K. Gorre

32 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jurgen Locadia

32 years · 187.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Jordi Paulina

22 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Players

Riechedly Bazoer
# 23 R. Bazoer

30 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Jearl Margaritha

26 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Gervane Kastaneer

30 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Tahith Chong
# 21 T. Chong

26 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Jeremy Antonisse

24 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Sontje Hansen
# 12 S. Hansen

24 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Players

Godfried Roemeratoe

27 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Curaçao National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
E. Room 270330000
K. Zeggen
T. Bodak
T. Doornbusch
Defenders
K. Penso
J. Carolina
D. Fonville 243330000
L. Comenencia 2353301010
T. Noslin 13101000
S. Sambo 1101000
R. van Eijma 14110000
A. Obispo 270330000
S. Floranus 270330000
J. Gaari 167220010
J. Brenet 179220000
Midfielders
L. Bacuna 270330010
N. Souren
J. Bacuna 255330020
K. Felida
A. Martha
B. Kuwas 1101000
Attackers
K. Gorre 15110000
J. Locadia 237330000
J. Paulina
Players
R. Bazoer 90110000
Attackers
J. Margaritha 39220000
G. Kastaneer 39321020
T. Chong 249330000
J. Antonisse 74211000
S. Hansen 45110000
Players
G. Roemeratoe 12110000

Info

Curaçao Football Association Info & Statistics

Manager
Dick Advocaat
History
Founded: 1921, Affiliated: 1932
Uniform
Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: Red, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android