ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Ecuador

Ecuador National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #24
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #24

Ecuador current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #10 (Apr 2013) Lowest #76 (Jun 1995)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Ecuador National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Ecuador participates in World Cup, World Cup Qualifying, Olympic Soccer Qualifying - Men and Copa América de Futsal. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

Players

Ecuador National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Hernan Galindez

39 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Gonzalo Valle
# 22 G. Valle

30 years · 187.4 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Moises Ramirez

26 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Defenders

Yaimar Medina
# 26 Y. Medina

21 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Andres Hurtado

24 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Piero Hincapie

24 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Leo Realpe
# 20 L. Realpe

25 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Willian Pacho

24 years · 178.6 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Joel Ordonez

22 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Jackson Porozo
# 25 J. Porozo

26 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Angelo Preciado

28 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Felix Torres

29 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Pervis Estupinan

28 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Midfielders

John Yeboah

26 years · 145.5 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Jordy Alcivar

27 years · 167.6 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Moises Caicedo

24 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Alan Franco
# 21 A. Franco

28 years · 147.7 lb· 5 ft 9 in

John Mercado

24 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Pedro Vite
# 15 P. Vite

24 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Kendry Paez
# 10 K. Paez

19 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Denil Castillo

22 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Attackers

Kevin Rodriguez

26 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Jeremy Arevalo

21 years · 183 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Keny Arroyo
# 11 K. Arroyo

20 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Nilson Angulo
# 20 N. Angulo

23 years · 143.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Alan Minda
# 14 A. Minda

23 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Anthony Valencia

23 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Gonzalo Plata
# 19 G. Plata

25 years · 143.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jeremy Sarmiento

24 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jordy Caicedo

28 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Enner Valencia

36 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Stats

Ecuador National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
H. Galindez 360440000
G. Valle
M. Ramirez
Defenders
Y. Medina 45110000
A. Hurtado
P. Hincapie 341440011
L. Realpe
W. Pacho 360440000
J. Ordonez 225330000
J. Porozo 28110010
A. Preciado 112422000
F. Torres 13101000
P. Estupinan 89211000
Midfielders
J. Yeboah 315440000
J. Alcivar 45110010
M. Caicedo 360440010
A. Franco 254440020
J. Mercado
P. Vite 360440100
K. Paez 11110010
D. Castillo
Attackers
K. Rodriguez 115422100
J. Arevalo
K. Arroyo
N. Angulo 2184311000
A. Minda 56110000
A. Valencia
G. Plata 3604401010
J. Sarmiento
J. Caicedo 25312000
E. Valencia 290440000

Info

Ecuador Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa (40,958 seats)
Manager
Marcelo Gallardo
Governing body
Federación Ecuatoriana de Fútbol
History
Founded: 1925, Affiliated: 1926
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android