ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Sweden

Sweden National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #34
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #34

Sweden current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #2 (Nov 1994) Lowest #45 (Mar 2015)
Full ranking →

Players

Sweden National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Kristoffer Nordfeldt

37 years · 187.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Noel Tornqvist

24 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Melker Ellborg

23 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 4 in

Viktor Johansson

28 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Jacob Widell Zetterstrom

28 years · 180.8 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

Hampus Skoglund

22 years · 180.8 lb· 5 ft 11 in

John Mellberg

20 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Samuel Dahl
# 18 S. Dahl

23 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Gustaf Lagerbielke

26 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Isak Hien
# 4 I. Hien

27 years · 194 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Hjalmar Ekdal
# 14 H. Ekdal

27 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Gabriel Gudmundsson

27 years · 163.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Victor Lindelof

32 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Ken Sema
# 13 K. Sema

33 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Carl Starfelt

31 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Eric Smith

29 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Felix Beijmo

28 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Sebastian Nanasi
# 19 S. Nanasi

24 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jesper Karlstrom

31 years · 178.6 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Lucas Bergvall

20 years · 163.1 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Hugo Bolin
# 10 H. Bolin

23 years · 141.1 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Herman Johansson

28 years · 185.2 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Hugo Larsson

22 years · 174.2 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Emil Holm
# 6 E. Holm

26 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Elliot Stroud

24 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Yasin Ayari
# 18 Y. Ayari

22 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Mattias Svanberg

27 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Besfort Zeneli
# 22 B. Zeneli

23 years · 156.5 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Daniel Svensson

24 years · 158.7 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

Williot Swedberg

22 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Patrik Walemark

24 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Paulos Abraham

24 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Alexander Isak
# 9 A. Isak

27 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Taha Ali
# 26 T. Ali

28 years · 138.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Alexander Bernhardsson

28 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Gustaf Nilsson

29 years · 172 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Benjamin Nygren
# 10 B. Nygren

25 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 1 in

Anthony Elanga
# 11 A. Elanga

24 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Viktor Gyokeres

28 years · 198.4 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Sweden National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
K. Nordfeldt 180220000
N. Tornqvist
M. Ellborg
V. Johansson
J. Widell Zetterstrom 180220000
Defenders
H. Skoglund
J. Mellberg
S. Dahl
G. Lagerbielke 360440000
I. Hien 217330010
H. Ekdal
G. Gudmundsson 332440010
V. Lindelof 357440000
K. Sema 15110000
C. Starfelt 10110000
E. Smith
F. Beijmo
Midfielders
S. Nanasi
J. Karlstrom 140220000
L. Bergvall 178431110
H. Bolin
H. Johansson
H. Larsson
E. Holm
E. Stroud 167431000
Y. Ayari 3414402010
M. Svanberg 212111000
B. Zeneli 58220000
D. Svensson 98321000
Attackers
W. Swedberg
P. Walemark
P. Abraham
A. Isak 3584401300
T. Ali 35220000
A. Bernhardsson 219330000
G. Nilsson 1110000
B. Nygren 138440000
A. Elanga 2164312000
V. Gyokeres 3604401210

News

Sweden National Football Team News

Elfsborg and Malmo boost Europe push and worsen Halmstad and Kalmar's drop fears

17 hours ago
Elfsborg cruised past bottom-of-the-table Halmstad to climb back to fourth in the Allsvenskan standings, while Malmo moved up to sixth with a narrow win over Kalmar, who remain in the relegation play-off place.

Djurgarden win 'el Plastico' to snatch second in Allsvenskan from rivals Hammarby

yesterday
Djurgarden were victorious over fellow 3Arena tenants Hammarby to overtake their neighbours and go second in Allsvenskan, while bragging rights in the Gothenburg derby went to Hacken, who breezed past struggling Orgryte.

Bromma Boys win extraordinary game at AIK as Sirius do enough for three points

2 days ago
The most incredible match took place at Strawberry Arena in Solna, where Brommapojkarna scored with the last kick of the game to beat AIK 6-5 despite no goals coming in the first half. There was only one goal in Gothenburg, but it was enough to keep Sirius on track for the Allsvenskan title, as they beat GAIS.

Tolf strike sends Goteborg past Vasteras and into top half on Allsvenskan return

3 days ago
Allsvenskan returned from the extended international break with Goteborg earning a narrow home win over Vasteras that takes them into the top half of the table and level on points with their opponents, whose European ambitions were dealt a blow.

Sweden all but through in World Cup play-offs after Schroder sinks Lithuania

3 days ago
Felicia Schroder scored a hat-trick in Kaunas as Sweden took complete control of their round one tie in the 2027 FIFA Women's World Cup play-offs, beating Lithuania 5-0 in the first leg.

Real Madrid's Schroder 'striving' for first Sweden goal in World Cup play-off

4 days ago
Sweden women head coach Tony Gustafsson has made no secret of the fact he will start Felicia Schroder up front in tonight's (9th October, 18:05 CEST) 2027 FIFA Women's World Cup play-off against Lithuania.

Isak and Gakpo pick up injuries but Jacquet returns ahead of Man City clash

4 days ago
Liverpool have major injury issues to deal with as they face Manchester City this weekend.

Info

Sweden Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
Råsundastadion (36,608 seats)
Manager
Graham Potter
Governing body
Svenska Fotbollförbundet
History
Founded: 1904, Affiliated: 1904
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Yellow
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android