ADVERTISEMENT
Show scores
Order by:
Language:
Canada

Canada National Football Team

FIFA Ranking #27
Matches
Ranking
Watch
Players
Stats
News
Info

FIFA Rank #27

Canada current and historical FIFA ranking

Highest #26 (Sep 2025) Lowest #122 (Aug 2014)
Full ranking →

Where to Watch Canada National Football Team

TV and streaming coverage by competition

Canada participates in World Cup and CONCACAF Gold Cup. The broadcast coverage in the United States is listed below.

World Cup
Fox Sports, Futbol de Primera Radio
CONCACAF Gold Cup
TelevisaUnivision, Futbol de Primera Radio

Players

Canada National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Maxime Crepeau

32 years · 194 lb· 5 ft 10 in

James Pantemis

29 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Owen Goodman

22 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Dayne St.Clair

29 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Richard Chukwu
# 13 R. Chukwu

18 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Moise Bombito

26 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Jamie Knight-Lebel

21 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Luc De Fougerolles

20 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Justin Smith

23 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Alistair Johnston

27 years · 169.8 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Luca Petrasso
L. Petrasso

26 years · 167.6 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Alphonso Davies
# 19 A. Davies

25 years · 165.3 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Derek Cornelius

28 years · 189.6 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Alfie Jones

28 years · 154.3 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Richie Laryea
# 22 R. Laryea

31 years · 149.9 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Joel Waterman

30 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Jovan Ivanisevic
J. Ivanisevic

21 years · 169.8 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Ralph Priso

24 years · 176.4 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Niko Sigur
# 23 N. Sigur

23 years · 158.7 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Samuel Piette

31 years · 160.9 lb· 5 ft 7 in

Tajon Buchanan

27 years · 149.9 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Ali Ahmed
# 20 A. Ahmed

25 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Nathan Saliba
# 25 N. Saliba

22 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Mathieu Choiniere

27 years · 156.5 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Stephen Eustaquio

29 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 9 in

Jonathan Osorio
# 21 J. Osorio

34 years · 152.1 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Ismael Kone
# 8 I. Kone

24 years · 167.6 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

Daniel Jebbison

23 years · 152.1 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Tanitoluwa Oluwaseyi

26 years · 176.4 lb· 6 ft 3 in

Players

Junior Hoilett

36 years · 154.3 lb· 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

Cyle Larin

31 years · 183 lb· 6 ft 2 in

Promise David
# 24 P. David

25 years · 200.6 lb· 6 ft 5 in

Jacob Shaffelburg

26 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jonathan David
# 10 J. David

26 years · 178.6 lb· 5 ft 10 in

Jacen Russell-Rowe

24 years · 160.9 lb· 6 ft 0 in

Jayden Nelson
# 26 J. Nelson

24 years · 147.7 lb· 5 ft 6 in

Liam Millar
# 11 L. Millar

27 years · 165.3 lb· 5 ft 11 in

Stats

Canada National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Crepeau 450550000
J. Pantemis
O. Goodman
D. St.Clair
Defenders
R. Chukwu
M. Bombito 194321000
J. Knight-Lebel
L. De Fougerolles 372550020
J. Smith
A. Johnston 450550010
L. Petrasso
A. Davies 15110000
D. Cornelius 315440010
A. Jones
R. Laryea 431550010
J. Waterman
Midfielders
J. Ivanisevic
R. Priso
N. Sigur 135321010
S. Piette
T. Buchanan 380550000
A. Ahmed 236431000
N. Saliba 1823211210
M. Choiniere 58110000
S. Eustaquio 3915501000
J. Osorio 14202000
I. Kone 147220000
Attackers
D. Jebbison
T. Oluwaseyi 260541000
Players
J. Hoilett
Attackers
C. Larin 1894222020
P. David 774221100
J. Shaffelburg 94523000
J. David 4215503010
J. Russell-Rowe
J. Nelson 13101000
L. Millar 163330010

News

Canada National Football Team News

Superb goal from halfway line gives Denmark surprise friendly win against Canada
(7 hours ago)
The Danish women's national team pulled off a surprise away win in a friendly against Canada on Monday evening, securing an impressive 4–3 victory.
Danish women concede late equalizer in Canada and lose penalty shootout in friendly
(2 days ago)
The Danish women's national football team played out a 1–1 draw against Canada in the early hours of Saturday (Danish time) in a friendly match ahead of next year's World Cup finals in Brazil.
'Everyone knew about it': Canada boss Marsch calls for severe Man City punishment
(1 weeks ago)
Canada coach Jesse Marsch has called for Manchester City to be punished severely over breaches ⁠of Premier League financial rules, saying his experience managing against the club left him convinced there were inconsistencies in the way ‌it operated.
'A breath of fresh air': Jonathan David explains his early success at Atletico
(1 weeks ago)
Fresh off the back of scoring a winner for his nation in a 1-0 win over Chile, Atletico Madrid's Canadian striker attempted to pinpoint the reason behind his blistering start to 2026/27.
David scores as Atletico outclass 10-man Real to claim Madrid derby victory
(3 weeks ago)
Dean Huijsen’s second-half red card proved pivotal, as Atlético Madrid claimed derby bragging rights with a precious 2-1 victory over city neighbours Real Madrid at a jubilant Metropolitano, making it four consecutive H2H home LaLiga games without defeat (W3, D1).
Canadian Championship roundup: Whitecaps domination undone by CF Montreal as Forge edge Supra
(3 weeks ago)
The Canadian Championship semi-finals took place in two midweek blocks in September, as two of the country's MLS sides faced off, while the CPL's most successful club met the newest professional club.

Info

Canada Football Association Info & Statistics

Stadium
BMO Field (22,591 seats)
Manager
Jesse Marsch
Governing body
The Canadian Soccer Association
History
Founded: 1912, Affiliated: 1913
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Red, Stockings: Red
Website

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android